Bra - Saint-Véran (164 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team 5h06'09
2 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal + 2'41
3 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 3'34

4 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 4'01
5 CARLO MALVESTIO Team Sunweb + 4'40
6 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 4'49

7 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 4'57
8 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 5'07
9 FRANCESCO GRASSI Groupama - FDJ s.t.
10 Nairo Quintana Rojas Movistar Team + 5'35
11 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates s.t.
12 MIRKO BARGIKOVSKY Trek - Segafredo s.t.

13 Chris Froome Team INEOS + 6'09
14 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 6'19
15 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 6'50
16 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team + 7'41

17 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
18 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 8'19
19 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education First + 8'38
20 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 8'54
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team INEOS s.t.
22 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates s.t.
23 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
24 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 9'15
25 Winner Anacona Gomez Movistar Team + 9'31
26 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 9'56
27 PABLITO MESSI EF Education First s.t.
28 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
29 Marc Soler Gimenez Movistar Team + 10'22
30 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 10'43
31 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 10'57
32 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 11'17
33 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 11'26
34 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11'53
35 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 12'07
36 Dayer D. Quintana Rojas Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM s.t.
37 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 13'01
38 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 13'20
39 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto Soudal + 13'33
40 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe + 13'54
41 Daniel Navarro Garcia Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
42 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ s.t.
43 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 15'16
44 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 15'52
45 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
46 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
47 Primož Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
48 Carlos Verona Quintanilla Movistar Team s.t.
49 Amaro Manuel Antunes CCC Team + 16'11
50 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
51 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team + 16'40
52 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb s.t.
53 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
54 Lawson Craddock EF Education First s.t.
55 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team s.t.
56 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
57 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF s.t.
58 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
59 Vasil Kiryienka Team INEOS s.t.
60 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida s.t.
61 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
62 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
63 Ben Swift Team INEOS s.t.
64 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17'35
65 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 18'31
66 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 19'17
67 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 19'34
68 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data + 20'44
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 20'51
70 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21'00
71 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
72 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo s.t.
73 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21'21
74 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
76 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 21'52
77 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 22'06
78 Eros Capecchi Team Sunweb s.t.
79 Dylan Van Baarle Team INEOS s.t.
80 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb s.t.
81 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
82 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida s.t.
83 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal s.t.
84 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23'02
85 Joseph Dombrowski EF Education First + 23'26
86 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida s.t.
87 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 23'44
88 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 23'57
89 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
90 Simon Clarke EF Education First s.t.
91 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 24'27
92 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
93 Michael Schär CCC Team + 25'12
94 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal s.t.
95 Marco Canola NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 27'16
96 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team s.t.
97 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 27'31
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
99 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ s.t.
100 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ s.t.
101 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
102 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF s.t.
103 Luca Chirico Team Sunweb s.t.
104 Christian Knees Team INEOS s.t.
105 Luke Rowe Team INEOS s.t.
106 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
107 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data s.t.
108 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 30'06
109 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 30'21
110 Danny Van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 30'35
111 Antonio A. Nibali Bahrain - Merida s.t.
112 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ s.t.
113 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
114 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 32'16
115 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF + 32'25
116 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 32'34
117 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 33'51
118 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 34'35
119 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34'55
120 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM s.t.
121 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
122 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 36'54
123 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 37'32
124 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 37'49
125 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 38'55
126 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani CSF + 39'21
127 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39'43
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 39'50
129 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
130 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
131 Filippo Zaccanti NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè s.t.
132 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 41'18
133 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42'07
134 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 45'29
135 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida s.t.
136 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 48'32
137 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 48'40
138 Alexander Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 50'00
139 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ s.t.
140 Giovanni Lonardi NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè s.t.
141 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
142 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 53'14
143 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 55'50