Classifiche Tropea - Scalea (179 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step 16h22'11
2 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 2
3 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 4
4 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 17
5 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 20

6 Chris Froome Team Sky + 21
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 23
8 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 24
9 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 27
10 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
11 PABLITO MESSI EF Education First + 30

12 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
13 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
14 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 31
15 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 34
16 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35
17 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
18 CARLO MALVESTIO Team Sunweb + 38

19 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 39
20 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates + 43
21 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ s.t.
22 Nairo Quintana Rojas Movistar Team + 44
23 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 45
24 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data + 47
25 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 49
26 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team s.t.
27 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ s.t.
28 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 50
29 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
30 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
31 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 51
32 FRANCESCO GRASSI Groupama - FDJ s.t.
33 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team + 52
34 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 59
35 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 1'00
36 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
37 MIRKO BARGIKOVSKY Trek - Segafredo + 1'01
38 Daniel Navarro Garcia Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1'02
39 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 1'05
40 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb s.t.
41 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 1'07
42 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 1'10
43 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates s.t.
44 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 1'11
45 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team s.t.
46 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
47 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 1'13
48 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 1'14
49 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
50 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 1'16
51 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data s.t.
52 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
53 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 1'17
54 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data + 1'18
55 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 1'30
56 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 1'34
57 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 1'35
58 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb + 1'38
59 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team + 1'40
60 Marc Soler Gimenez Movistar Team s.t.
61 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez CCC Team s.t.
62 Michael Schär CCC Team s.t.
63 Amaro Manuel Antunes CCC Team + 1'42
64 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 1'50
65 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 1'51
66 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education First + 1'56
67 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 2'06
68 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 2'08
69 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 2'09
70 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 2'11
71 Primož Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'15
72 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 2'49
73 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal + 2'56
74 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal s.t.
76 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 3'02
78 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 3'17
79 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky s.t.
80 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky s.t.
81 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
82 Ben Swift Team Sky + 3'18
83 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
84 Moreno Moser NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 3'40
85 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe + 3'41
86 Danny Van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 3'45
87 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 4'02
88 Carlos Verona Quintanilla Movistar Team s.t.
89 Winner Anacona Gomez Movistar Team s.t.
90 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
91 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 4'04
92 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 4'17
93 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo s.t.
94 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 4'18
95 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 4'29
96 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 4'37
97 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 4'40
98 Daniel Oss BORA - hansgrohe + 4'58
99 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 5'09
100 Marco Canola NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè s.t.
101 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates + 5'18
102 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 5'19
103 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 5'30
104 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 5'34
105 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 5'38
106 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto Soudal + 5'43
107 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'45
108 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 6'02
109 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 6'03
110 Rafal Majka BORA - hansgrohe + 6'18
111 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 6'19
112 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 6'23
113 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 6'33
114 Eros Capecchi Team Sunweb + 6'35
115 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 6'37
116 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 6'40
117 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team s.t.
118 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 6'46
119 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
120 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 6'48
121 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 6'49
122 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 6'54
123 Joseph Dombrowski EF Education First + 6'55
124 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 6'57
125 Luca Chirico Team Sunweb + 6'58
126 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 7'02
127 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 7'08
128 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7'09
129 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 7'14
130 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 7'40
131 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 7'44
132 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 7'47
133 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 8'25
134 Alexander Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 8'37
135 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 8'51
136 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 9'12
137 Dayer D. Quintana Rojas Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 9'27
138 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 9'40
139 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 10'03
140 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 10'20
141 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10'28
142 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM s.t.
143 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 10'40
144 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10'47
145 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10'50
146 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10'56
147 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF + 11'20
148 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF s.t.
149 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 12'30
150 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 12'54
151 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13'08
152 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda EF Education First + 14'12
153 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 15'10
154 Antonio A. Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 15'37
155 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF + 16'54
156 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18'22
157 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani CSF + 18'41
158 Giovanni Lonardi NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18'42
159 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 19'24
160 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19'30
161 Filippo Zaccanti NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 19'53
162 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 20'29
163 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 21'01
164 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 22'37
165 MARTIJN WAGNER Team Jumbo - Visma + 23'55
166 BOBO PANCIOTTI BORA - hansgrohe + 26'11

167 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF + 27'32
168 Pierre-Roger Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 29'36
169 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 38'09
170 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 39'15
171 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 46'03
172 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 1h06'29
173 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 1h23'42
174 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 1h35'03
175 Larry Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 1h39'28
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 25 50
2 PABLITO MESSI EF Education First 0 37
3 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team 18 32
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 0 8
2 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè 0 8
3 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 0 8
 
CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 UAE Team Emirates s.t. 48h05'18 (1)
2 Team Jumbo - Visma s.t. + 4 (2)
3 Mitchelton - Scott s.t. + 8 (3)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma s.t. 16h22'41 (1)
2 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t. + 0 (2)
3 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t. + 20 (3)