Corse Italiane - Stagione 11

GP Costa degli Etruschi 1.1
1 Davide Viganò Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2h58'45
2 Marco Haller Team Katusha s.t.
3 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
4 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
5 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini s.t.
6 Adam Blythe Tinkoff s.t.
7 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Daniel Schorn Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
9 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha s.t.
11 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
12 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
13 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Filippo Pozzato Tinkoff s.t.
15 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth s.t.
16 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha s.t.
17 Simone Consonni Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Martin Kohler Team Roth s.t.
19 Marco Molteni Unieuro Wilier s.t.
20 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo s.t.
109 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
127 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast s.t.
141 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
148 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 5'32
154 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 6'22

Trofeo Laigueglia 1.HC
1 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky 4h52'40
2 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
5 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Caleb Ewan Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
10 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
11 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff (Saxo) s.t.
12 Elia Favilli Southeast s.t.
13 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff (Saxo) s.t.
14 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida s.t.
15 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
16 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
17 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
18 Adam Blythe Tinkoff (Saxo) s.t.
19 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
20 Filippo Pozzato Tinkoff (Saxo) s.t.
72 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
97 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 2'51
153 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast + 23'49
156 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.

Trofeo Pantalica 1.HC
1 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE 4h25'11
2 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Bottecchia + 19
5 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff + 1'26
6 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 2'00
7 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE + 2'14
8 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 3'05
9 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
11 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
12 Pierre-Roger Latour Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 4'08
15 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez Movistar Team s.t.
17 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team s.t.
22 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.

63 MORENO ARGENTIN Southeast - Venezuela + 13'14
66 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14'59
73 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 21'13
87 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 25'53
88 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
107 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 30'37

GP dell'Insubria-Lugano 1.1
1 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida 4h24'43
2 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step + 10
3 Davide Formolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 1'56
4 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg s.t.
5 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t
6 Simon Clarke Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 2'17
7 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t
8 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE + 2'42
9 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 3'17
10 Edward Ravasi Lampre - Merida s.t.
11 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida + 6'04
12 Enrico Salvador Unieuro Wilier + 6'22
13 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 6'47
14 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
15 Simone Stortoni Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 7'01
16 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 7'17
17 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
19 Mickael Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Simone Consonni Lampre - Merida s.t.
27 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 7'53

40 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 9'26
47 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 9'42
75 MORENO ARGENTIN Southeast - Venezuela + 11'32
110 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 17'26
152 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast + 24'06 
160 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 28'53 

Gran Premio Città di Lugano 1.HC
1 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team 4h57'21
2 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF + 1'03
3 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
5 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
6 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 3'47
9 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
10 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez Movistar Team s.t.
11 Pierre-Roger Latour Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
12 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Rubén Fernández Andujar Movistar Team s.t.
14 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
15 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
18 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
60 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky s.t.
82 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 8'11
101 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast - Venezuela + 9'44
129 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 11'30

Strade Bianche 1.HC
1 Luca Paolini Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h33'27
2 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
3 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 Adam Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
6 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team + 1'42
7 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
8 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
9 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
10 Dayer Uberney D. Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
11 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Michael Matthews Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
13 Javier Moreno Bazan Movistar Team s.t.
14 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
15 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff s.t.
20 Pierre-Roger Latour Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'21
43 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
61 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
64 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
100 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 5'21
104 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
137 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 9'03
143 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team  + 9'40

GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa 1.HC
1 Caleb Ewan Orica GreenEDGE 4h18'11
2 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
4 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
5 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
6 Davide Viganò Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
7 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
8 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
9 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff s.t.
10 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha s.t.
11 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
12 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
13 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha s.t.
14 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
15 Andrea Fedi Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
16 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
17 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
18 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff s.t.
19 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha s.t.
20 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
134 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team + 23'45
137 MICHELE STIVALONI Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
138 ANDREA XAMO Bora - Argon 18 s.t.

153 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI Dimension Data s.t.

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale "Coppi & Bartali" 2.1
1° Tappa: Gatteo - Gatteo 100,3 km
1 Michael Matthews Orica GreenEDGE 2h16'01
2 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha s.t.
3 Marco Haller Team Katusha s.t.
2° Tappa: Sant'angelo - Gatteo 11,3 km TTT
1 Astana Pro Team 12'58
2 BMC Racing Team + 14
3 ...
3° Tappa: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 153,4 km
1 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3h41'06
2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Michael Albasini Orica GreenEDGE s.t.

4° Tappa: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 149,8 km
1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 4h31'53
2 Sylvester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 24

5° Tappa: Crevalcore - Crevalcore 14,5 km ITT
1 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Astana Pro Team 16'50
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 1

6° Tappa:Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 133,3 km
1 Michael Matthews Orica GreenEDGE 3h20'07
2 Alexei Tsatevich Team Katusha s.t.
3 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.

Classifica Finale
1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 14h18'46
2 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 1'32
3 Amael Moinard BMC Racing Team + 1'34
4 Sylvester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 1'37
6 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 1'50
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Astana Pro Team + 1'51
8 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 1'55
9 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg + 2'05
10 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2'43
11 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 2'55
12 Jordi Simon Casulleras Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 3'06
13 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 3'15
14 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3'23
15 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 3'26
16 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 3'45
17 Felix Grossschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4'02
18 Michael Schar BMC Racing Team + 4'15
19 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Bardiani CSF s.t.
20 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Wilier + 4'18
29 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 5'05
48 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast + 10'30
66 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 14'34
114 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast + 23'27
139 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team + 28'07

Giro di Calabria 2.1
1° Tappa: Reggio Calabria 1,0 km ITT
1 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky 5'16
2 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 0
3 Luke Durbridge Orica GreenEDGE + 2
2° Tappa: Reggio Calabria - Soverato 168,8 km
1 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team 3h48'55
2 Caleb Ewan Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
3° Tappa: Montepaone Lido - San Giovanni in Fiore 160,2 km
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky 2h46'52
2 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
3 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.

4° Tappa: Cosenza - Grisolia  204,8 km
1 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE 5h14'05
2 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.

5° Tappa: Praia a Mare - Cerchiara di Calabria 147,6 km
1 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF 3h32'55
2 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
3 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk + 1

6° Tappa: Villapiana Lido - Trebisacce 8,9 km ITT
1 Adriano Malori Movistar Team 9'08
2 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky + 4
3 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling s.t.

Classifica Finale
1 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF 15h37'51
2 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk + 16
3 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick-step + 19
4 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 36
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 45
6 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick-step + 53
7 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 54
8 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step + 1'03
9 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 1'09
10 Frank Schleck Trek - Segafredo + 1'10
11 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 1'11
12 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 1'18
13 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 1'27
14 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Bardiani CSF + 1'28
15 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1'33
16 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 1'34
17 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 1'35
18 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 1'36
19 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 1'37
20 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 1'43
21 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 1'48
26 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 2'13
42 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 3'49
49 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'13
51 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 5'27
55  CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky  + 5'46
74 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast + 7'11

Giro dell'Appennino 1.1
1 Simon Yates Orica GreenEDGE 4h31'19
2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t
3 Nicola Gaffurini Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 21
4 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
5 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
6 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast s.t.
7 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
8 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 David Belda Garcia Team Roth + 42
10 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
11 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling s.t.
13 Gianmarco Rossi GM Europa Ovini s.t.
14 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Bruno Pires Team Roth s.t.
16 Simone Stortoni Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
17 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
18 Michele Gazzarra Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
19 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
20 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
31 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg + 1'07
37 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.

Giro del Trentino 2.HC
1° Tappa: Riva del Garda - Arco 13,4 km TTT
1 Team Katusha 14'21''
2 Orica GreenEDGE + 12

2° Tappa: Limone sul Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico 164,5 km
1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 4h35'22
2 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t.
3 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
3° Tappa: Mori - Roncone 184,4 km
1 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team 4h47'03
2 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team s.t.
3 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team  + 16
4° Tappa: Val Daone - Monte Bondone 175,0 km
1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 5h27'13
2 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 7
Classifica Finale
1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 15h04'15
2 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 14
3 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha + 15
4 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 15
5 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha + 52
6 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica GreenEDGE + 2'15
7 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF + 2'28
8 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 2'42
9 Damiano Carus BMC Racing Team + 2'54
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 3'30
11 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 3'46
12 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 4'04
13 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 4'27
14 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 4'49
15 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 5'13
16 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 6'17
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 8'07
18 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 8'16
19 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale + 8'25
20 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE + 8'30
33 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17'07
54 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 26'49
56 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27'43
59 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 28'13
107 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1h06'23

Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi 1.2
1 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF 4h12'54
2 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
3 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
4 Daniele Colli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
5 Byrom Guama Team Ecuador s.t.
6 Filippo Baggio Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
7 Marco Molteni Unieuro Wilier s.t.
8 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Enrique Sanz Unzué Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
10 Ivan Balykin GM Europa Ovini s.t.

125 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg s.t.

Trofeo Alcide de Gasperi 1.2
1 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg 3h43'09
2 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
3 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
4 Yonder Godoy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
5 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast s.t.
6 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Sérgio Sousa Team Vorarlberg + 11
8 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes Claro s.t.
9 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
10 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.

15 DAVID SCALVINI Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 18

33 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 35
72 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast + 1'03

Trofeo Matteotti 1.1
1 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6h42'35
2 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
5 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 Adam A. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
7 Riccardo Minali Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
8 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
9 Luca Cappelli Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
10 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
11 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
12 Gianmarco Di Francesco Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
13 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
14 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
15 Edoardo Affini Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
16 Luca Chirico Bardiani CSF s.t.
17 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
18 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
20 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
38 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
64 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg s.t.
87 KLAUS BJØERGEN Adria Mobil s.t.
114 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 3'39
120 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 5'13
128 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 7'19
129 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.

Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli 1.2
1 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4h29'29
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg s.t.
3 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 25
4 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana s.t.
5 Riccardo Minali Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Robinson Chalapud Orgullo Antioqueño s.t.
8 DAVID SCALVINI Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
9 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 50
10 Higinio Fernandez Team Ecuador s.t.
14 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
44 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1'38
47 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
60 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 2'04

Giro del Veneto 1.1
1 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky 4h23'11
2 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
4 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 43
5 Adam A. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
6 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
9 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
10 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
11 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 FRANCESCO GRASSI Team Vorarlberg s.t.
13 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
14 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
16 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
18 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
20 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
43 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 3'28
83 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 4'36
114 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 6'44
142 KLAUS BJØERGEN Adria Mobil + 7'37
163 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10'06
164 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.

Coppa Bernocchi 1.1
1 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida 4h21'30
2 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
3 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
4 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
5 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step + 1'07
6 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Adam A. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
9 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick-step + 1'45
10 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre - Merida s.t.
12 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
14 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo s.t.
16 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida s.t.
17 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
18 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
19 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
20 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha s.t.
27 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
31 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
107 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 4'31
109 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
144 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7'49
146 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 1.1
1 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida 4h44'22
2 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
3 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
5 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida s.t.
6 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
7 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
8 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
9 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.
10 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
11 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
12 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
13 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team s.t.
14 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF s.t.
15 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
16 Loïc Vliegen BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Tiago Machado Team Katusha s.t.
18 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 Simone Petilli Lampre - Merida s.t.
20 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team s.t.
46 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
72 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
84 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 4'35
91 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
111 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 7'19
121 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.

Memorial Marco Pantani 1.1
1 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 4h19'37
2 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff s.t.
3 Grega Bole NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
4 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
5 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling s.t.
6 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
7 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
8 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff s.t.
9 Adam A. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
10 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
11 Antonino Parrinello D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
12 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
13 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff s.t.
14 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
15 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
16 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff s.t.
17 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
19 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
20 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
39 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
114 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
130 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 2'28
131 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 3'18

140 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
142 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
153 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 8'13

GP Industria e Commercio di Prato 1.1
1 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha 4h17'05
2 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 1'15
3 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 Jonathan Dibben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
6 Philip Deignan Team Sky s.t.
7 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
8 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.
11 Adam A. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
12 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
13 Simone Petilli Lampre - Merida s.t.
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
15 Hugo Houle Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida s.t.
17 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
18 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
19 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
66 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
95 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
112 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
124 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
126 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
149 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 6'37

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini 1.1
1 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha 5h08'22
2 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'58
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
6 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
7 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
8 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
10 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre - Merida s.t.
11 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
14 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
15 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
16 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
17 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
20 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
29 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.
57 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 9'26
89 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
99 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
104 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
106 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
113 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
128 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.

136 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.

Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio Città di Peccioli 1.1
1 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale 4h48'14
2 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
3 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 25
4 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 38
5 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 54
6 Ion Izaguirre Insausti Movistar Team + 1'03
7 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 1'13
8 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
11 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
12 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Rubén Fernández Andujar Movistar Team s.t.
14 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
15 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti Movistar Team s.t.
16 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
20 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 1'52
29 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 2'25
70 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 5'11
108 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 9'31
110 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10'30
137 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 12'49
144 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 14'26
146 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.

Giro dell'Emilia 1.HC
1 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF 4h39'39
2 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 12
3 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 24
5 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
6 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
7 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
8 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
10 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team + 48

11 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 1'13
12 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica - BikeExchange + 1'25
13 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha s.t.
14 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
15 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
16 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step + 1'45
17 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
19 Mikel Nieve Ituralde Team Sky + 2'06
20 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
35 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 4'55

38 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 5'15
45 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 5'46
61 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 7'18
64 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
91 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 12'06
132 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team + 23'46
133 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.HC
1 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step 4h33'17
2 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
5 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
6 Fausto Masnada Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
9 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
10 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
11 Michael Valgren Tinkoff s.t.
12 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
14 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff s.t.
15 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
18 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
19 Enrique Sanz Unzué Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
20 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
71 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
89 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
92 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
102 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega s.t.
138 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 3'49

Tre Valli Varesine 1.HC
1 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida 4h39'49
2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
3 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
4 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 40
6 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
7 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 1'04
8 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff s.t.
10 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
12 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
13 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
15 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
16 Alberto Losada Team Katusha s.t.
17 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 1'33
18 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff s.t.
20 Loïc Vliegen BMC Racing Team s.t.
21 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 2'01
22 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky s.t.
30 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 2'35
62 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast s.t.
79 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
91 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 5'40
94 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 6'22
105 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7'03
116 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team + 8'06

Milano - Torino 1.HC
1 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF 4h24'04
2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
3 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team + 15
4 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 29
5 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo + 42
6 Edoardo Affini Felino UVIS Development Team + 50
7 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 1'27
8 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 1'59
9 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 2'19
10 Dayer Uberney D. Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
11 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
12 Rubén Fernández Andujar Movistar Team s.t.
13 Mikel Nieve Ituralde Team Sky s.t.
14 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
15 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Tiago Machado Team Katusha s.t.
18 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
19 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
20 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF s.t.
21 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
22 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team s.t.
23 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 3'05
24 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 3'05
30 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 4'16
62 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 5'42
78 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 6'48
81 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier + 7'20
87 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 7'49
101 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 20'02
112 LUCA PELLEGRINI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
152 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.

Giro del Piemonte / Gran Piemonte 1.HC
1 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida 4h34'20
2 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
3 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team  s.t.
4 Dayer Uberney D. Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
5 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Movistar Team + 20
6 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team s.t.
10 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
11 Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo s.t.
12 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling s.t.
13 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step + 42

76 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 1'49
93 VALERIO BORGHINI Norda MG.Kvis Vega + 2'15
116 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 6'09
124 MICHELE TONACCI Unieuro Wilier s.t.
126 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
144 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast + 6'58