Corse Italiane - Stagione 12

GP Costa degli Etruschi 1.1
1 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida 4h15'43
2 Manuel Belletti Wilier - Selle Italia s.t.
3 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick·Step Floors s.t.
4 Jens Keukeleire Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
7 Grega Bole Bahrain Merida s.t.
8 Andrea Guardini UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
9 Sacha Modolo UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
10 Ben Swift UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
11 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
12 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
13 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
15 Andrea Fedi Wilier - Selle Italia s.t.
16 Matteo Trentin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
17 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier - Selle Italia s.t.
18 Omar Bertazzo Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
19 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
20 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
85 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia s.t.
92 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
99 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
128 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.

Trofeo Laigueglia 1.HC
1 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Abu Dhabi 4h52'57
2 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 21
3 Jens Keukeleire Orica - Scott s.t.
4 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 43
6 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors s.t.
7 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
9 Alberto Losada Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
10 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 Youcef Reguigui Team Dimension Data + 1'08
12 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
13 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
15 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data s.t.
16 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
18 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
20 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
55 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 1'52
72 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 2'36
81 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 6'02
89 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 7'06
121 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 10'31

Trofeo Pantalica 1.HC
1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida 4h55'51
2 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott + 1'51
3 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 3'12
4 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain Merida s.t.
6 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
7 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 Louis Mentjes UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
9 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.Alberto Losada Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
10 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky s.t.
11 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
13 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
14 Eros Capecchi Quick·Step Floors s.t.
15 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
18 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Philip Deignan Team Sky s.t.
20 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
24 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 4'52
36 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 5'34
70 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 9'44
114 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 14'43
119 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15'43
120 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 16'16
137 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 30'24

GP dell'Insubria-Lugano 1.1
1 Tony Gallopin Lotto Soudal 3h50'31
2 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 10
3 Javier Moreno Bazan Bahrain Merida s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 20
5 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
6 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
7 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34
8 Bruno Pires Team Roth - Akros s.t.
9 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
10 Alberto Losada Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
11 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
12 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Julen Amezqueta Moreno Wilier - Selle Italia s.t.
14 Piergiorgio Cardarilli GM Europa Ovini s.t.
15 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil s.t.
16 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 46
17 Eros Capecchi Quick·Step Floors s.t.
18 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia s.t.
20 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil s.t.
69 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 3'09
77 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 3'27
99 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 4'16
133 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 10'45

Gran Premio Città di Lugano 1.HC
1 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale 4h03'08
2 Jan Polanc UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
3 MICHELE STIVALONI Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
4 Jonathan Fumeaux Team Roth - Akros s.t.
5 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
6 José Mendes Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
7 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 21
10 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
11 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
13 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 Javier Moreno Bazan Bahrain Merida s.t.
16 Louis Meintjes UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
17 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Soudal s.t.
19 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
20 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 46
42 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk + 1'08
102 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 9'55
120 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 11'03
132 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 18'16
137 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 21'46

GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 1.HC
1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida 4h52'43
2 Michael Albasini Orica - Scott + 1'01
3 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 1'54
4 Leopold König Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
5 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
6 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
7 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 2'47
8 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data s.t.
11 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain Merida s.t.
12 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
13 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
15 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
16 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
17 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
19 Riccardo Stacchiotti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
20 Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini s.t.
79 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 7'37
128 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 9'44
134 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
140 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11'38

GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa 1.HC
1 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida 4h12'20
2 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain Merida s.t.
3 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Merida s.t.
4 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
5 Roberto Ferrari UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
6 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
8 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
10 Andrea Palini Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
11 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
12 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
13 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
14 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
15 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
16 Omar Bertazzo Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
17 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal s.t.
18 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Merida s.t.
19 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
20 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
83 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
137 DREW JOHNSON Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
147 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
150 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
158 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky s.t.

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale "Coppi & Bartali" 2.1
1° Tappa: Gatteo - Gatteo 100,3 km
1 Sacha Modolo UAE Abu Dhabi 2h14'43
2 Caleb Ewan Orica - Scott s.t.
3 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Grega Bole Bahrain Merida s.t.
2° Tappa: Sant'angelo - Gatteo 11,3 km TTT
1 Astana Pro Team 13'59
2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17
3 Felino UVIS Development Team + 27
4 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
5 Team Novo Nordisk + 33
3° Tappa: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 153,4 km
1 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team 3h35'56
2 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
3 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Merida s.t.
4 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team s.t.
4° Tappa: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 149,8 km
1 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini 4h48'45
2 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 7
3 Thiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18
4 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk + 32
5 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
5° Tappa: Crevalcore - Crevalcore 14,5 km ITT
1 Jesse Sergent Team Novo Nordisk 17'14
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 3
3 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team + 5
4 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 6
5 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7
6° Tappa:Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 133,3 km
1 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team 3h11'49
2 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
5 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 14h23'21
2 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
3 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team + 6
4 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 47
5 Thiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 50
6 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 54
7 Edoardo Affini Felino UVIS Development Team + 1'08
8 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team + 1'11
9 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1'16
10 Oleg Zemlyakov Astana Pro Team + 1'22
11 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 1'40
12 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 1'42
13 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1'56
14 Julen Amezqueta Moreno Wilier - Selle Italia + 1'57
15 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team+ 2'06
16 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2'19
17 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk + 2'23
18 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2'26
19 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 2'27
20 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 2'32
29 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 3'34
36 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 4'06
49 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 6'00
94 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier - Selle Italia + 15'50
132 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 28'39

Trofeo Piva 1.2
1 DANIEL TORRES Leopard Pro Cycling 4h08'47
2 Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Wilier s.t.
3 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Joker Byggtorget + 30
4 Leyder Pit Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
5 Leonardo Canepa GM Europa Ovini s.t.
6 Mirko Iafrati GM Europa Ovini s.t.
7 Svendsen Tobias Foss Team Joker Byggtorget s.t.
8 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Wilier s.t.
9 Kristjan Kumar QuickStep U23 s.t.
10 Adrien Costa Axeon - Hagens Berman + 50

Giro dell'Appennino 1.1
1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida 4h27'50
2 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
3 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Alberto Losada Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
5 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team + 20
7 Sergey Chernetckii Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
10 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
29 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 48
35 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1'15
40 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
62 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 1'56
66 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 5'05
87 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 8'15

Giro di Calabria 2.1
1° Tappa: Reggio Calabria 4,8 km ITT
1 Jesse Sergent Team Novo Nordisk 5'18
2 Manuel Belletti Wilier - Selle Italia + 3
3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 5
4 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 6
5 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 8
2° Tappa: Reggio Calabria - Soverato 168,8 km
1 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates 3h26'17
2 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data s.t.
3 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
4 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Michael Albasini Orica - Scott s.t.
3° Tappa: Montepaone Lido - San Giovanni in Fiore 160,2 km
1 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott 2h52'48
2 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
3 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
4 Sergey Cernetckii Astana Pro Team + 25
5 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s,t,
4° Tappa: Cosenza - Grisolia  204,8 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 5h07'56
2 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
4 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5° Tappa: Praia a Mare - Cerchiara di Calabria 147,6 km
1 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk 3h31'54
2 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 7
4 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
5 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + s.t.
6° Tappa: Villapiana Lido - Trebisacce 8,9 km ITT
1 Manuel Belletti Wilier - Selle Italia 2h40'40
2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates s.t.
3 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data s.t.
4 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
5 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk 17h45'11
2 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 20
3 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott + 28
4 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45
5 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 1'02
6 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain Merida +1'05
7 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida +1'06
8 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 1'09
9 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1'13
10 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Bob Jungels Quick·Step Floors + 1'23
13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +1'27
32 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 3'48

33 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D’Amico - Bottecchia + 3'55
53 FAUSTO COPPI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7'46
59 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 8'08

133 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier - Selle Italia + 20'33

Tour of the Alps (Giro del Trentino) 2.HC
1° Tappa: Riva del Garda - Arco 13,4 km TTT
1 BMC Racing Team 15'17 
2 Orica - Scott + 10 
3 Trek - Segafredo + 12
4 Astana Pro Team s.t. 
5 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25
2° Tappa: Limone sul Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico 164,5 km
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h45'00
2 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 14
3 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 24
3° Tappa: Mori - Roncone 184,4 km
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h51'15
2 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - Scott s.t.
3 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 8
4° Tappa: Val Daone - Monte Bondone 175,0 km
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5h28'40
2 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
3 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team + 15
4 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - Scott s.t.
5° Tappa
1 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h47'55
2 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
3 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
5 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20h08'27
2 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team + 9
3 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 15
4 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - Scott + 23
5 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 29
6 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 49
7 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 1'22
8 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 1'51
9 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 1'55
10 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 2'03
11 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 2'28
12 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 2'58
13 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 3'34
14 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 4'45
15 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
16 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 4'49
17 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 4'53
18 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha - Alpecin + 7'06
19 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.

20 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 7'50
21 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord + 8'12
45 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 16'43

Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi 1.2
1 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Utensilnord 4h10'49
2 Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini s.t.
3 Ahmet Orken Torky Sekerspor s.t.
4 Marco Molteni Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 s.t.
5 Ian Bibby JLT Condors s.t.
6 Nicola Bagioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
7 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
8 Yoeri Havic Team Raleigh GAC s.t.
9 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil s.t.
10 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF s.t.

Trofeo Alcide de Gasperi 1.2
1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes Claro 3h48'03
2 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 15
3 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
4 Pawel Bernas Verva - ActiveJet Team + 24
5 Riccardo Zoidl Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
6 Jannik Steimle Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
7 Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
8 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
9 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting | Tavira + 38
10 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF s.t.
49 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier - Selle Italia + 1'38
100 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 7'28
109 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier - Selle Italia + 7'46

Nuovo Giro della Campania 1.1
1 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors 4h45'07
2 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
3 Jonas Vangenechten Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
4 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Merida s.t.
5 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
6 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
7 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
8 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team s.t.
10 Javier Megias Leal Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
11 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
12 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
13 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
14 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
15 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Daniel Navarro Garcia Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
17 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
18 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
19 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
20 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
38 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
46 FAUSTO COPPI Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
109 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2'19
121 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 6'49
128 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 7'29

Trofeo Matteotti 1.1
1 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida 4h18'14
2 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - Scott s.t.
3 Elia Favilli Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
5 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
6 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates s.t.
7 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
8 Andrea Palini Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
9 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Iuri Filosi NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
30 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
57 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
74 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
90 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier - Selle Italia + 54
103 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega s.t.
107 FAUSTO COPPI Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.

Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli 1.2
1 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting | Tavira 4h23'23
2 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team + 22
4 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
5 Matteo Tosatto Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Mirko Selvaggi Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
7 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
8 Hugo Sabido Sporting | Tavira s.t.
9 Mattia Cattaneo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
10 Edoardo Affini Felino UVIS Development Team + 44
29 MATTIA DE PASQUALE Stolting - Sail Active + 1'07
50 MARCO BARGIKOVSKY Sporting | Tavira + 1'28
65 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 1'55
103 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Wilier + 6'21
106 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega s.t.

GP Capodarco - Comunità di Capodarco 1.2
1 DANIEL TORRES Leopard Pro Cycling 4h23'20
2 Iurgi Olivares Team Wiggins + 9
3 Aspelund Ludvik Holstad Team Sparenbanken Sor s.t.
4 Benjamin Brkic Tirol Cycling Team + 21
5 Johan Iver Knotten Team Joker Byggtorget s.t.
6 Jordi Van Loon Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team s.t.
7 Emiel Planckaert Lotto U23 s.t.
8 Sergei Rozin Itera - Katusha s.t.
9 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Wilier + 36
10 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins s.t.
74 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega + 3'38

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 1.1
1 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors 4h49'45
2 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
3 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
4 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 21
6 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
7 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Carlos Verona Quintanilla Orica - Scott s.t.
10 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Bruno Pires Roth - Akros s.t.
12 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
13 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 49
14 Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini s.t.
15 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
16 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
17 Andrea Vendrame Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
18 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
20 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
21 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
40 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1'14
50 ALEX XU Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
51 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 s.t.

77 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1'42
95 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 2'07
117 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega + 5'46

Coppa Bernocchi 1.1
1 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha - Alpecin 4h41'58
2 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
3 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Andrea Palini Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
5 Elia Favilli Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
7 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
9 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
11 Sergey Chernetckii Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Marco Molteni Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 s.t.
13 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
14 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
16 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini s.t.
17 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo s.t.
18 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors s.t.
19 Diego Guglielmetti GM Europa Ovini s.t.
20 Andrea Garosio Bahrain Merida s.t.
36 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
76 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
82 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
95 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
109 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 s.t.
138 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.

Memorial Marco Pantani 1.1
1 Tony T. Martin Team Katusha - Alpecin 4h33'41
2 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 30
3 Julian Alaphilippe Quick·Step Floors s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Elia Favilli Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Youcef Reguigui Team Dimension Data s.t.
7 Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Laurens De Plus Quick·Step Floors s.t.
10 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
11 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Quick·Step Floors s.t.
12 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates s.t.
13 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
14 Antonio A. Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
15 Julien Bérard Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
17 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
18 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
19 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
20 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF s.t.
23 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
34 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
85 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
93 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
94 ALEX XU Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.

126 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
150 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega + 11'40

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini 2.1
1° Tappa: Montecatini Terme - Arezzo 198,4 km
1 Matteo Trentin Quick·Step Floors 4h41'39
2 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data s.t.
4 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
2° Tappa: Montecatini - Pontedera 194,7 km
1 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - Scott 4h10'50
2 Matteo Trentin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
3 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data s.t.
4 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Matteo Trentin Quick·Step Floors 8h52'13
2 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 10
3 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data + 12
4 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 16
5 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
7 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - Scott + 26
8 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data + 32
9 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 36
10 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
13 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
14 Elia Favilli Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Merida s.t.
17 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
18 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
19 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
20 Álvaro Hodeg Chagui Quick·Step Floors s.t.
23 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
29 DANIEL TORRES Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
30 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
38 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini s.t.
68 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
75 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
100 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 4'13
129 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 4'59
143 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 6'44
155 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega + 8'23

Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio Città di Peccioli 1.1
1 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott 4h38'51
2 Julian Alaphilippe Quick·Step Floors s.t.
3 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates s.t.
4 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 8
5 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
6 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
7 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
8 Clément Chevrier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors + 18
11 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
12 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado UAE Team Emirates s.t.
14 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
15 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
17 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
18 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates s.t.
20 Mikael Chérel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
80 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1'12
84 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
108 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 7'23
119 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 7'31

Giro dell'Emilia 1.HC
1 PABLITO MESSI Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 5h21'54
2 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 34
3 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
4 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky + 1'15
5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
6 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
7 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
8 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
9 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
11 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
12 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
13 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Robert Power Orica - Scott s.t.
16 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates s.t.
17 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 1'54
18 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
19 Jens Keukeleire Orica - Scott s.t.
20 Laurens De Plus Quick·Step Floors s.t.
21 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
23 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
28 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
30 DAVID SCALVINI Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
76 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7'45
84 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 8'07
90 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord + 9'23
100 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 11'39
119 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 14'52
129 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 17'04

143 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 20'17
158 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 23'05

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.HC
1 Julian Alaphilippe Quick·Step Floors 4h28'03
2 TONY ALMEIDA BMC Racing Team s.t.
3 Boy Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
5 Tom Boonen Quick·Step Floors s.t.
6 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
7 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
9 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott s.t.
10 Matteo Trentin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
11 Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
12 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
13 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data s.t.
14 Daniele Ratto Felino UVIS Development Team s.t.
15 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Niki Terpstra Quick·Step Floors s.t.
17 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
18 Zdeněk Štybar Quick·Step Floors s.t.
19 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team s.t.
22 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
30 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
34 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
40 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
54 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
99 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
119 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
140 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 4'57
163 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 10'37

Piccolo Giro di Lombardia 1.2
1 Svendsen Tobias Foss Team Joker Byggtorget 4h07'38
2 Andrea Tomassini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega s.t. s.t.
3 Leon Berger LKT Team Brandenburg s.t.
4 DANIEL TORRES Leopard Pro Cycling + 1'57
6 Adrien Costa Axeon - Hagens Berman + 2'20
7 Leonardo L. Canepa GM Europa Ovini s.t.
8 Piergiorgio Cardarilli GM Europa Ovini s.t.
9 Riccardo Cenghialta Unieuro Wilier s.t.
10 Benjamin Brkic Tirol Cycling Team s.t.
53 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega + 8'39
66 JAN VAN FAN KUND Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team + 9'45

Tre Valli Varesine 1.HC
1 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates 5h14'25
2 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
3 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
6 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
7 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
8 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
9 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 36
10 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors s.t.
33 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 1'11

111 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 3'34
125 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 5'21
130 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
142 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 7'26
143 COFFIE BALEWA Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Olmo - Vega s.t.
144 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.

Milano - Torino 1.HC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 4h34'56
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 44
3 Simon Gerrans Orica - Scott s.t.
4 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates + 1'04
5 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 1'15
6 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 1'45
7 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
9 Alexandre Geniez Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'06
10 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
11 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'23
12 Ryder Hesjedal Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
13 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
14 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 2'44
15 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
16 Adam A. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
17 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
18 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 3'06
19 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'38
20 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
22 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA GM Europa Ovini + 5'17
33 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
35 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
62 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord s.t.
65 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
123 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 11'03
136 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 12'50
149 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 16'39

Giro del Piemonte / Gran Piemonte 1.HC
1 TONY ALMEIDA BMC Racing Team 4h23'02
2 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain Merida + 22
3 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain Merida s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
5 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
8 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
10 Gianluca Brambilla Quick·Step Floors s.t.
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 44
12 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team s.t.
13 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
15 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 Rubén Fernández Andujar Movistar Team s.t.
18 José Herrada López Movistar Team s.t.
19 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica - Scott s.t.
20 Mikel Nieve Team Sky s.t.
35 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 1'08
52 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 1'33
97 TIZIANO BORDIGONI D'Amico - Utensilnord + 2'42
108 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 3'33
130 LUCA PELLEGRINI Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 + 6'31
131 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.

157 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino UVIS Development Team + 8'25