Corse Italiane - Stagione 13

GP Costa degli Etruschi 1.1
1 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3h29'31
2 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
4 Danilo Napolitano Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
5 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates s.t.
6 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida s.t.
7 Zdekem Stybar QuickStep Floors s.t.
8 Roger Kluge Michelton - Scott s.t.
9 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
10 Marco Canola NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
11 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
12 Manuel Belletti Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
14 SIMONE POZZI Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Marco Maronese Bardiani CSF s.t.
76 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
94 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.

Trofeo Laigueglia 1.HC
1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida 4h25'50
2 Simon S. Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
3 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
4 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
5 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
6 Rigoberto Urán Urán Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
7 Ryder Hesjedal Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
8 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Simon Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
10 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
11 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 1'12
12 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 1'27
13 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 2'50
15 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates s.t.
16 SIMONE POZZI Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'20
20 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates s.t.
37 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 4'01
96 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 7'14

Trofeo Pantalica 1.HC
1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott 4h06'09
2 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
3 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
4 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 11
6 Peter Kennaugh BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
7 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors s.t.
9 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
10 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF s.t.
11 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
12 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
14 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 22
15 Simon S. Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
16 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
17 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors s.t.
19 David Per Bahrain - Merida s.t.
20 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team s.t.

GP dell'Insubria-Lugano 1.1
1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3h54'22
2 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 11
4 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
5 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
7 Rubén Plaza Molina Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
8 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
9 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
11 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
12 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
13 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 33
14 Peter Kennaugh BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
15 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
16 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
17 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
18 Gorka G. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
19 John Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates s.t.
20 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 41
29 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 51

GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 1.HC
1 Simon S. YatesMitchelton - Scott 4h21'16
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida + 15
3 Antonio Pedredo Movistar Team s.t.
4 Marc Soler Movistar Team s.t.
5 Ryder Hesjedal Mitchelton - Scott
6 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 27
7 Ion Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
8 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
9 Kanstantin SiutsouBahrain - Merida s.t.
10 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
12 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
13 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 40
14 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
15 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates s.t.
113MICHELE TONACCI Gazprom - RusVelo + 10'36

La Popolarissima 1.2
1 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF 3h34'32
2 Danilo Napolitano Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
3 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
4 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
5 Joeri Stallaert Team Vorarlberg Santics.t.
6 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo s.t.
7 Manuel Belletti Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
8 Marco Maronese Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Marco Canola NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
10 Alessandro Bazzana Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.​​
101 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.​
116 PAUL MCNEAL Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Teams.t.​

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale "Coppi & Bartali" 2.1
1° Tappa: Gatteo - Gatteo 100,3 km
1 Matteo Pelucchi BORA - hansgrohe2h02'11
2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates s.t.
3 Rick Zabel Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
4 Eduard-Michael GrosuNIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
5 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
2° Tappa: Sant'angelo - Gatteo 11,3 km TTT
1 Mitchelton - Scott 12'40
2 Team Katusha Alpecin +16
3 Astana Pro Team + 28
4 Bahrain - Merida s.t.
5 BORA - hansgrohe + 45
3° Tappa: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 153,4 km
​1 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 3h54'14
2 Gregor MuhlbergerBORA - hansgrohe s.t.
3 Matteo BusatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
4° Tappa: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 149,8 km
1 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
2 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 15
3 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 34
4 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 50
5 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5° Tappa: Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 133,3 km
1 Nicola Boem Felino - UVIS Development Team
2 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 28
3 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 FRANCESCO GRASSIBahrain - Merida s.t.

5 Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida + 49
Classifica Finale
1 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 14h01'10
2 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 34
3 FRANCESCO GRASSIBahrain - Merida + 55
4 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 56
5 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 58
6 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 1'04
7 Gregor MuhlbergerBORA - hansgrohe+ 1'27
8 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 1'38
9 Christopher Juul-Jensen Astana Pro Team + 1'46
10 Thiago MachadoTeam Katusha Alpecin+ 1'47
11 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 1'49
12 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 1'53
13 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 1'54
14 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 1'55
15 Ramunas NavardauskasBahrain - Merida + 1'59
16 José GonçalvesTeam Katusha Alpecin + 2'09
17 Matteo BusatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2'14
18 Tony T. Martin Team Katusha Alpecin + 2'24
19 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 2'42
20 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha Alpecin + 2'49
26 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 3'46
34 MICHELE TONACCI Gazprom - RusVelo 6'08
55 BOBO PANCIOTTIBORA - hansgrohe +11'13

Trofeo Edil C1.2
1 Juan José LobatoNIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 3h02'09
2 Simone Ponzi NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3 Federico Zurlo Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
4 Manuel Porzner Tirol Cycling Team s.t.
5 Alessandro Bazzana Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Nicola Boem Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
7 Paolo SimionBardiani CSF s.t.
8 Andrea Vendrame Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia s.t.
9 Josip Rumac Meridiana Kamen Teams.t.
10 Dusan RajovicAdria Mobil s.t.​​
64 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.​
84 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.

Tour of the Alps (Giro del Trentino) 2.HC
1° Tappa: Arco - Riva del Garda 13,4 km TTT
1 Mitchelton - Scott 16'15
2 Trek - Segafredo + 11
3 Team Sky + 14
4 Quick-Step Floors s.t.
5 BORA - hansgrohe + 39
2° Tappa: Limone sul Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico 156,8km
1 FABIO ANDREOLIBORA - hansgrohe4h31'38
2 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 11
3 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 31
4 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 41

5Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida s.t.
3° Tappa: Mori - Roncone 169,5km
1 FABIO ANDREOLIBORA - hansgrohe 3h57'37
2 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 15
3 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 24
5 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
4° Tappa: Val Daone - Monte Bondone 177,3km
1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida5h07'37
2 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 17
3 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33

4 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 42
5 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates s.t.
5° Tappa: Malé - Cles 155,8 km
1 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF 3h49'59
2 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida s.t.
3 FABIO ANDREOLIBORA - hansgrohe s.t.
4 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott17h44'33
2 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 9
3 FABIO ANDREOLIBORA - hansgrohe + 11

4 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 12
5 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 40
6 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 1'53
7 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1'59
8 Wout Poels Team Sky+ 2'11
9 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team + 2'33
10 Rafal Majka BORA - hansgrohe+ 2'43
11 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky + 2'58
12 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 4'06
13 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 4'31
14 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF+ 4'42
15 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott+ 4'44
16 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data+ 6'34
17 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 8'29
18 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates+ 8'40
19 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 8'50
20 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 9'21
24 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF+ 11'09
45 MICHELE TONACCI Gazprom - RusVelo20'48
128 BROCK LESNAR Astana Pro Team + 56'43

Giro dell'Appennino 1.1
1 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida 4h49'55
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
3 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
4 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
5 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
7 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
8 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 21
9 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
10 Damiano Cunego Grosu NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
11 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF s.t.
12 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.​
13 Sven Erik Bystrom UAE Team Emirates + 45
14 Matteo BusatoWilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
15 Alex Howes Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
96 JAN VAN FAN KUND Bahrain - Merida + 3'15

Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi 1.2
1 Juan José Lobato NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 4h16'06
2 Roy Jans Cibel - Cebon s.t.
3 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
4 Alexander Kamp Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
5 Daniel Auer Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
6 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita - Prodir s.t.
8 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
9 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
10 Matej Mugerli My Bike Stevens (Amplatz - BMC) s.t.
11 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil s.t.
12 Hayato Yoshida NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
13 Alessandro Bazzana Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
14 Nicola Boem Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
15 Elia Favilli Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
16 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
17 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF s.t.
18 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
19 Filippo Fortin Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
20 Imerio Cima NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
109 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.

Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo 1.2
1 MIRKO BARGIKOVSKY Sporting | Tavira 4h11'14
2 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 21
3 Riccardo Zoidl Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
4 Matteo Rabottini Meridiana Kamen Team s.t.
5 Alexander Kamp Team Virtu Cycling + 47
6 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Michele Gazzara Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega s.t.
8 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
9 Matija Kvasina Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
10 Attilio A. Viviani Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega s.t.
11 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Virtu Cycling + 1'17
12 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
13 Michele Gazzoli Polartec Kometa s.t.
14 Simone Velasco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
15 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil s.t.
16 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
17 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
18 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
19 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1'40
20 Jonathan Fumeaux Akros - Renfer SA s.t.
47 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.

Trofeo Alcide de Gasperi 1.2
1 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
2 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
3 Simone Ponzi NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
4 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
5 Nicola Boem Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
8 Juan José Lobato NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
9 Davide Viganò Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
10 Danilo Napolitano Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.

Coppa della Pace - Trofeo F.lli Anelli 1.2
1 Juan José Lobato NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
2 Danilo Napolitano Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
3 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
4 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
5 Nicola Boem Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
6 Marco Canola NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
7 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
8 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
9 Gašper Katrasnik Adria Mobil s.t.
10 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita - Prodir s.t.

Gran Premio Città di Lugano 1.HC
1 Pawl Poljanski BORA - hansgrohe 4h23'10
2 Pierre-Roger Latour AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
3 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe + 25
4 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo s.t.
7 Ion Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
8 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
9 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
10 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale s.t.

Giro di Calabria 2.1

1° Tappa: Reggio Calabria 4,8 km ITT
1 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil 5'45
2 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha Alpecin + 3
3 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 5
4 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha Alpecin + 7
5 Tony T. Martin Team Katusha Alpecin + 10


2° Tappa: Reggio Calabria - Soverato 166,7 km
1 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team 3h37'23
2 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors s.t.
3 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
5 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.


3° Tappa: Montepaone Lido - San Giovanni in Fiore 117,5 km
1 Nicolas Marini Felino - UVIS Development Team 2h41'50
2 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
3 JAN VAN FAN KUND Bahrain - Merida s.t.
4 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
5 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates s.t.


4° Tappa: Cosenza - Grisolia 210,8 km
1 Simon S. Yates Mitchelton - Scott 3h59'01
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
3 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.

4 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
5 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.


5° Tappa: Praia a Mare - Cerchiara di Calabria 143,9 km
1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 3h27'17
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
3 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 14

4 Simon S. Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.


6° Tappa: Villapiana Lido - Trebisacce 2,4 ITT km
1 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2'41
2 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 2
3 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 4
4 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 7
5 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 9

Classifica Finale
1 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida 13h54'33
2 Simon S. Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 3
3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 30
4 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 35
5 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 39

6 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 46
7 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 49
8 José Gonçalves Team Katusha Alpecin + 55
9 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 56
10 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
11 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 57
12 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1'00
13 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha Alpecin + 1'03
14 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Ryder Hesjedal Mitchelton - Scott + 1'07
16 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 1'08
17 Nathan Haas Team Katusha Alpecin + 1'12
18 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 1'18
19 Valentin Baillifard Akros - Renfer SA + 1'22
20 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 1'25
33 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 1'55
34 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 1'57
52 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 4'21
125 JAN VAN FAN KUND Bahrain - Merida + 14'12

Giro del Medio Brenta 1.2
1 Matteo Rabottini Meridiana Kamen Team
2 Valentin Baillifard Akros - Renfer SA
3 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
4 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF
5 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil
6 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF
7 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF
8 Alberto Amici Biesse Carrera Gavardo
9 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10 Masakazu Ito NIPPO Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 1.1
1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo 4h31'16
2 Pawel Poljanski BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
3 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
4 Kanstantin Siutsou Bahrain - Merida s.t.
5 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
6 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
7 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
8 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
9 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 51
10 Alex Howes Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
11 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Gorka G. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida + 51
13 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
14 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
15 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
16 Sebastian Henao Gomez Team Sky s.t.
17 John Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates s.t.
108 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 4'50

Coppa Bernocchi 1.1
1 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha Alpecin 4h06'45
2 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 11
4 Daryl Impey Iturralde Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui Quick-Step Floors s.t.
6 Federico Zurlo Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
7 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
8 Boy B. Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo s.t.
9 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
10 Rudiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
11 Daniel Oss BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
12 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates s.t.
13 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
14 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
15 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
16 Logan Owen Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
17 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
18 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
20 Manuel Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
23 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini 2.1
1°Tappa: Montecatini Terme - Arezzo 198,4 km
1    GABRIELE CURREGO    Mitchelton - Scott    3h57'57
2    Davide Formolo    BORA - hansgrohe    + 8
3    GIUSEPPE NAPPI    NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini    s.t.
4    Gregor Mühlberger    BORA - hansgrohe    + 19
5    Francesco Gavazzi    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    + 28
2°Tappa: Montecatini - Pontedera194,7 km
1    Simone Consonni    UAE Team Emirates    3h47'48
2    Matteo Pelucchi    BORA - hansgrohe    s.t.
3    Daniel McLay    Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale    s.t.
4    Daryl Impey    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
5    Juan José Lobato    NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini    s.t.
Classifica Finale
1    GABRIELE CURREGO    Mitchelton - Scott    7h45'35
2    Davide Formolo    BORA - hansgrohe    + 12
3    GIUSEPPE NAPPI    NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini    + 14
4    Gregor Mühlberger    BORA - hansgrohe    + 29
5    Francesco Gavazzi    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    + 38
6    Valerio Agnoli    Bahrain - Merida    s.t.
7    Carlos Verona    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
8    Mads Würtz Schmidt    Team Katusha Alpecin    + 50
9    Vegard Stake Laengen    UAE Team Emirates    s.t.
10    Attilio A. Viviani    Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega    s.t.
11    Filippo Zaccanti    NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini    s.t.
12    Mirco Maestri    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
13    Luka Mezgec    Mitchelton - Scott    + 59
14    Valerio Conti    UAE Team Emirates    s.t.
15    Filippo Pozzato    Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia    s.t.
16    Matteo Fabbro    Team Katusha Alpecin    s.t.
17    Maxim Belkov    Team Katusha Alpecin    s.t.
18    Luis León Sánchez Gil    Astana Pro Team    s.t.
19    Michele Gazzara    Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega    s.t.
20    Edoardo Corridori    D’Amico Utensilnord    s.t.
27    ALFREDO ARGENTIN    Bardiani CSF    + 1'08
39    MARCO LOCATELLI    Felino - UVIS Development Team    s.t.
69    ALVISE A. OLIVIERI    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    + 1'41
74    LUCA PELLEGRINI    Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896    s.t.
118    JAN VAN FAN KUND    Bahrain - Merida    + 5'35

Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio Città di Peccioli 1.1
1    Bob Jungels    Quick-Step Floors    4h40'04
2    Simon S. Yates    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
3    Diego Ulissi    UAE Team Emirates    s.t.
4    ALFREDO ARGENTIN    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
5    GABRIELE CURREGO    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.

6    Valerio Conti    UAE Team Emirates    s.t.
7    ALVISE A. OLIVIERI    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    s.t.
8    Omar Fraile    Astana Pro Team    s.t.
9    Lawson Craddock    Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale    s.t.
10    FRANCESCO GRASSI    Bahrain - Merida    s.t.
11    Ryder Hesjedal    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
12    Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    s.t.
13    MICHELE STIVALONI    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
14    Simone Petilli    UAE Team Emirates    + 56
15    Carlos Verona    Mitchelton - Scott    + 1'08
16    Luis León Sánchez Gil    Astana Pro Team    s.t.
17    Daniil Fominykh    Astana Pro Team    + 1'27
18    Simone Andreetta    Bardiani CSF    + 1'35
19    Simone Sterbini    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
20    Oscar Gatto    Astana Pro Team    s.t.
21    Vincenzo Albanese    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
22    Simon Clarke    Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale    s.t.
23    Cameron Meyer    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
24    Manuel Senni    Bardiani CSF    s.t.
25    Davide Villella    Astana Pro Team    s.t.
26    Francesco Gavazzi    Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec    s.t.
27    Robert Power    Mitchelton - Scott    s.t.
28    Javier Montoya    Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896    s.t.
29    Ziga Groselj    Adria Mobil    s.t.
30    Matteo Draperi    Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega    s.t.
110    MARCO LOCATELLI    Felino - UVIS Development Team    + 14'02
111    LUCA PELLEGRINI    Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896    s.t.

Memorial Marco Pantani 1.1
1 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida 4h24'43
2 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.

3 Enric Mas Nicolau Quick-Step Floors + 29
4 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5 Pierre-Roger Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 53
6 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
7 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
8 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 1'20
9 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
11 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
12 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida s.t.
13 Toms Skujiņš Trek - Segafredo s.t.
14 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
15 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
16 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
17 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 1'40
18 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
34 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 1'40
61 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 2'25
140 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'39
144 BOBO PANCIOTTI BORA - hansgrohe + 12'01

Trofeo Matteotti 1.1
1 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors 4h34'10
2 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
3 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
5 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
6 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.

7 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Prodir + 21
8 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
9 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 Enric Mas Nicolau Quick-Step Floors s.t.
12 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
14 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain - Merida s.t.
15 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 41
16 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors s.t.
17 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
18 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates s.t.
19 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
20 Michele Gazzara Sangemini MG.K vis Olmo Vega s.t.
31 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
50 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 1'25
56 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
60 LUCA PELLEGRINI Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 s.t.

Giro dell'Emilia 1.HC
1 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors 4h34'19
2 PABLITO MESSI Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
3 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.

4 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
5 Simon Spilak Team Katusha Alpecin + 13
6 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates s.t.
7 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors s.t.
8 Michał Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
9 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates s.t.
11 Enric Mas Nicolau Quick-Step Floors s.t.
12 MATTHEW ROY Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
13 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
14 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
16 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
18 Tiago Machado Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
19 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
20 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
23 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.
24 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
37 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 2'08
43 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 3'53
48 TONY ALMEIDA BMC Racing Team + 5'23
57 DANILO DE LUCA Quick-Step Floors s.t.
84 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 8'26

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.HC
1 Michał Kwiatkowski Team Sky 4h50'49
2 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
3 Enric Mas Nicolau Quick-Step Floors s.t.
4 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
5 Jay McCarthy BORA - hansgrohe + 25
6 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas Team Sky s.t.
9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha Alpecin + 49
10 Juan José Lobato NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
11 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
12 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
13 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida s.t.
16 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
17 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
18 Masakazu Ito NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
19 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
20 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky s.t.
25 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
27 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 1'17
37 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.

Tre Valli Varesine 1.HC
1 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates 4h32'58
2 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
3 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
4 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
5 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors s.t.
7 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
9 Winner Anacona Movistar Team s.t.
10 TONY ALMEIDA BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates s.t.
12 David De La Cruz Megarejo Team Sky s.t.
13 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
14 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data s.t.
15 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 1'07
16 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 1'18
18 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
20 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates s.t.
31 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.
33 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
42 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
92 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 4'04
123 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 8'21

Milano - Torino 1.HC
1 Michał Kwiatkowski Team Sky 4h11'13
2 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 49
3 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
4 MATTHEW ROY Mitchelton - Scott + 1'08
5 DANILO DE LUCA Quick-Step Floors + 1'30

6 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 2'36
7 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe + 2'44
8 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida + 2'52
9 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha Alpecin + 3'00
10 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida + 3'11
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 3'18
12 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Katusha Alpecin + 4'22
14 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 4'37
16 Adam A. Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
17 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
18 Enric Mas Nicolau Quick-Step Floors s.t.
19 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
20 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 4'54
21 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 5'11
25 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 5'47
48 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini + 8'31
76 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 9'26
115 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team + 15'11

Giro del Piemonte / Gran Piemonte 1.HC
1 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain - Merida 4h49'57
2 BROCK LESNAR Astana Pro Team s.t.

3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida s.t.
4 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
5 Marcel Kittel Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
6 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates s.t.
7 Juan José Lobato NIPPO - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini s.t.
8 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
9 Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF s.t.
10 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
11 Federico Zurlo Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.
12 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates s.t.
13 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ s.t.
14 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
15 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
16 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
17 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates s.t.
18 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
99 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
119 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Groupama - FDJ s.t.
120 MARCO LOCATELLI Felino - UVIS Development Team s.t.