Corse Italiane - Stagione 8

GP Costa degli Etruschi 1.1
1 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE 4h45'02
2 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
3 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank s.t.
4 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Kenny Van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Christopher Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
8 Lucas Sebastián Haedo Cannondale s.t.
9 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling s.t.
10 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
20 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
49 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini s.t.
95 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
118 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
183 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
184 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Named s.t.
187 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Named s.t.

Giro della provincia di Reggio Calabria 2.1
1° Tappa: Melito di Porto Salvo - Chiaravalle Centrale 175 km

1 Claudio Corioni Cannondale 4h11'08
2 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale s.t.
3 Danilo Di Luca Astana Pro Team + 8
2° Tappa: Lamezia Terme - Reggio Calabria 188 km
1 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini 3h51'08
2 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Claudio Corioni Cannondale 8h01'56
2 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 8
3 Danilo Di Luca Astana Pro Team + 20
4 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 28
5 Valentin Iglinskiy AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
6 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini s.t.
7 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini + 39
10 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team s.t.

Trofeo Laigueglia 1.1
1 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team 5h49'37
2 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
3 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Jens Voigt RadioShack - Nissan s.t.
6 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
7 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
8 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
9 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
10 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
21 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 2'25
23 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 2'54
46 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
60 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
115 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 9'21
168 GABRIELE CURREGO Flaminia - Tinkoff Bank + 12'22
177 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini + 15'52

MontePaschi Siena - Strade Bianche 1.1
1 Elia Favilli Lampre - Merida 4h39'26
2 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
3 Danilo Di Luca Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
6 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli s.t.
7 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Matthew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
10 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
22 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli + 1'15
68 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli + 11'40
79 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
93 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
121 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini s.t.
133 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus s.t.
140 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
173 GUIDO RICOLA Bank BGZ s.t.
175 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Named + 16'45
177 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale "Coppi & Bartali" 2.1
1° Tappa: Misano Adriatico - Riccione 148 km
1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida 2h59'30
2 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini s.t.
3 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
2° Tappa: Rimini - Sant'Arcangelo di Romagna 148 km
1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida 3h18'23
2 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini s.t.
3 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
3° Tappa: Gatteo a Mare - Milano Marittima 18 km (ITT)
1 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team 20'48
2 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 1
3 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 3
4° Tappa: Cervia - San Piero in Bagno 159 km
1 Vladimir Isaychev Katusha Team 4h35'01
2 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
3 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team s.t.
5° Tappa: San Piero in Bagno - Maranello 169 km
1 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team 3h28'56
2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 30
3 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
6° Tappa: Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo 165 km
1 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini 4h01'48
2 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
3 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli + 2'23
Classifica Finale
1 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 18h46'47
2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 1'14
3 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 2'41
4 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 2'52
5 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli + 3'06
6 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 3'13
7 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 3'30
8 Dimitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 3'53
9 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 3'55
10 Francesco Reda Androni Giocattoli + 4'09

Giro dell'Appennino 1.1
1 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - Merida 4h14'19
2 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Luca Paolini Katusha + 24
4 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
5 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
6 Eduard Vorganov Katusha s.t.
7 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling s.t.
9 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 1'08
10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
85 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Named + 8'33
92 EROS DE COL Christina Watches - Onfone + 9'04
139 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 10'44
158 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini + 11'34
173 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Named + 13'13
174 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Named s.t.
182 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli + 18'49

Giro del Trentino 2.HC
1° Tappa: Robereto 15 km (TTT)
1 RadioShack - Leopard 20'14
2 BMC Racing Team + 3
3 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15
4 Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 18
2° Tappa: Rovereto - Riva del Garda 137 km
1 Josué Moyano Caja Rural 3h57'42
2 Michele Scarponi Lampre - Merida + 45
3 Maxime Monfort RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
4 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
5 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
3° Tappa: Pergine Valsugana - Punta Veleno 154 km
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli 4h11'43
2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
3 Michele Scarponi Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 Maxime Monfort RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
5 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
4° Tappa: Trento - Marmolada 143 km
1 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli 4h10'21
2 Maxime Monfort RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Michele Scarponi Lampre - Merida s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Maxime Monfort RadioShack - Leopard 12h40'25
2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 6
3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 15
4 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli + 18
5 Michele Scarponi Lampre - Merida + 25
6 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 36
7 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 52
8 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 1'00

9 Rigoberto Urán Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1'20
10 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 1'52
11 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol + 2'11
12 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 2'29
13 Sergio Henao Sky Professional Cycling Team + 2'30
14 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 2'35
15 Josué Moyano Caja Rural + 3'03
16 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 5'34
17 Jens Voigt RadioShack - Leopard + 5'48
18 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 6'15
19 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 6'22
20 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 6'28

GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 1.1
1 Theo Bos Blanco Pro Cycling Team 4h40'19
2 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
5 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
6 Mark Renshaw Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Russel Downing Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
8 Luca Paolini Katusha s.t.
9 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
10 Graeme Brown Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
119 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini s.t.
150 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
160 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
163 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
173 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Named + 42
174 KNUT DONE Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
174 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Named s.t.
174 GUIDO RICOLA Bank BGZ s.t.
182 FEDERICO ROCCA Bank BGZ s.t.

Giro della Toscana 1.1
1 Jackson Rodríguez Androni Giocattoli 5h18'27
2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
3 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli s.t.
4 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini s.t.
5 Alexandre Geniez FDJ s.t.
6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
8 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
9 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida s.t.
10 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling s.t.
14 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
27 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ s.t.
33 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
44 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 2'05
52 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 3'53
76 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini + 15'56
88 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
96 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
99 MARCO MATERAZZI Team Vorarlberg s.t.
129 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
154 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
170 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
175 CIRO UMAGO Team Vorarlberg s.t.
180 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.

G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Città di Stresa 1.1
1 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale 4h04'17
2 Elia Viviani Cannondale s.t.
3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp st
5 Boy Van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
7 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
9 Mickael Delage FDJ s.t.
10 David Millar Garmin - Sharp st
57 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
83 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini s.t.
138 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Named s.t.
154 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
155 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
162 CIRO UMAGO Team Vorarlberg s.t.
165 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
167 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.

G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Papà Carlo 1.1
1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale 4h46'13
2 Dario Cataldo Sky Professional Cycling Team st
3 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp st
4 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 14
5 Christian Knees Sky Professional Cycling Team st
6 Dimitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team st
7 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 39
8 Vladimir Gusev Katusha s.t.
9 Petr Ignatenko Katusha s.t.
10 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp st
28 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Named + 1'15
53 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 2'10
70 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura + 5'54
91 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 6'59
101 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
110 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini + 7'07
112 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
129 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 7'14
130 EROS DE COL Christina Watches - Onfone s.t.
159 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 14'59
174 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 15'52
185 GUIDO RICOLA Bank BGZ + 16'42
186 FEDERICO ROCCA Bank BGZ s.t.

Coppa Placci 1.1
1 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida 5h01'26
2 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini s.t.
3 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
5 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
6 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini s.t.
7 Marino Palandri Amore & Vita s.t.
8 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 3'21
9 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
25 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
58 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
98 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
102 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
102 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
112 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Lampre Continental + 9'03

Trofeo Matteotti 1.1
1 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida 7h00'20
2 Daniel Moreno Katusha + 22
3 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
4 Eduard Vorganov Katusha s.t.
5 Simon Spilak Katusha s.t.
6 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
7 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
40 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
66 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
69 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini s.t.
96 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
101 RICCARDO FASOLI Vini Fantini s.t.
108 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.

GP Città di Camaiore 1.1
1 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff 5h19'44
2 Mathieu Sprick Team Argos - Shimano + 31
3 Matteo Fedi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
4 Vincenzo Garofalo Team Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
5 Rubén Pérez Euskaltel - Euskadi + 2'02
6 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp s.t.
7 Boy Van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
9 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
54 CICCIO BALENGHI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
72 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
79 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
83 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
94 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
126 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
157 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
159 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
171 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
179 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 5'30
185 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.

Tre Valli Varesine 1.HC
1 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5h06'54
2 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
3 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 31

4 Andy A. Schleck RadioShack - Leopard + 5h07'36
5 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
6 Vasil Kiryienka Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
7 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 55
8 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
9 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
10 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
26 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
40 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
110 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
126 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
130 LUCA PELLEGRINI Sojasun s.t.
135 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
136 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
173 FRANCESCO MARRONE Sojasun s.t.
178 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, solutions credits s.t.
181 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.
187 JOHNNY ROSSI Crelan - Euphony s.t.
195 RICCARDO FASOLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
196 THOMAS HAESSLER Crelan - Euphony s.t.
198 KNUT DONE Team Novo Nordisk s.t.

Coppa Agostoni 1.1
1 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale 5h14'53
2 Michał Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
3 David López Garcia Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
4 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
5 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
6 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
7 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
8 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
9 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
10 Dario Cataldo Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
13 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
15 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
50 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 1'43
107 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5'33
114 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
134 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 8'52
140 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
151 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 10'44
159 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 11'45
187 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 15'06
192 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Continental Team + 20'57

Coppa Bernocchi 1.1
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol 4h43'46
2 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
4 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Tony Gallopin RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
6 Steele Von Hoff Garmin - Sharp s.t.
7 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp s.t.
8 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
10 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
87 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
94 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
114 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
155 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
172 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
180 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.

Trofeo Melinda 1.1
1 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5h04'32
2 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 28
3 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team + 45
4 David López Garcia Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
5 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 Michał Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
9 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Christian Knees Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
12 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 1'19
25 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
95 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 15'44
106 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
116 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
137 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
152 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
172 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
189 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Continental Team + 19'23

Giro del Veneto 1.1
1 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling 3h53'04
2 Danilo Hondo RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
3 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
5 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Tino Thömel Atlas Personal - Jakroo s.t.
9 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida s.t.
10 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
96 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
122 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
136 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
138 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 23
149 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 1'05

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2.2
1° Tappa: Ville-La-Grand-Ville-La-Grand 147 km
1 Daniele Colli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 3h26'34
2 Harald Starzengruber Elk Haus s.t.
3 Ben Grenda Rapha Condor JLT s.t.
2° Tappa: Megeve-La Salle 138 km
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4h00'13
2 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 7
3 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 22
3° Tappa: La Salle-Valgrisanche 144 km
1 Dylan Teuns Ventilair - Steria 3h29'41
2 Tom Vermeer Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
3 Brecht Ruyters Ventilair - Steria s.t.
4° Tappa: Rivara-Rivara 149 km
1 Stefan Rucker Elk Haus 3h01'44
2 Giairo Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3 Rune van der Meijden Cyclingteam De Rijke s.t.
5° Tappa: Chatillon-Torgnon 152 km
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4h38'26
2 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14
3 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 29
6° Tappa: Champdepraz-Champdepraz  9 km (ITT)
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 20'40
2 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11
3 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14
Classifica Finale
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 20h05'19
2 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 1'39
3 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 4'14
4 Riccardo Zoidl Elk Haus + 4'24
5 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 4'30
6 Miguel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6'08
7 Markus Eibegger Elk Haus + 6'14
8 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6'21
9 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 6'48
10 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 7'12

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2.1
1° Tappa: Nembro - Castiglione della Presolana 173 km
1 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole 4h50'37
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 David López Garcia Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18
2° Tappa: Calcinato - Calcinato 191 km
1 Steele Von Hoff Garmin - Sharp 4h30'57
2 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
3 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
3° Tappa: Alzano Lombardo - Alzano Lombardo 161 km
1 Steele Von Hoff Garmin - Sharp 3h48'12
2 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
3 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
4° Tappa: Gorle - Bergamo 148 km
1 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h09'43
2 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
3 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole 16h19'09
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 8
3 David López Garcia Sky Professional Cycling Team + 30
4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 38
5 Cristiano Monguzzi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
7 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 53
8 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura + 55
9 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 1'01
10 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar s.t.

Giro della Romagna 1.1
1 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 4h27'34
2 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
3 Tom Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26
4 Jose Joao Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 1'13
5 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Michał Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 1'36
7 Pavel Brutt Katusha s.t.
8 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
9 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
10 Morris Possoni Lampre - Merida s.t.
11 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
21 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
45 CICCIO BALENGHI Euskaltel - Euskadi + 8'47
63 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 9'33
66 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 9'58
71 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 10'25
109 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 12'47
125 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 15'38
147 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26'46

Monviso Venezia - Il Padania 2.1
1° Tappa: Paesana - Laigueglia 158 km
1 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3h53'37
2 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
2° Tappa: Loano - Vigevano 182 km
1 Eric Baumann Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3h51'08
2 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
3° Tappa: Lonate Pozzolo - Salsomaggiore Terme 197 km
1 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 4h36'36
2 Borut Božic Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
4° Tappa: Noceto - San Valentino di Brentonico 169 km
1 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN RadioShack - Leopard 4h31'27
2 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 2'40
3 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 4'24
5° Tappa: Rovereto - Montecchio Maggiore 167 km
1 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 3h45'41
2 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
3 Borut Božic Astana Pro Team s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN RadioShack - Leopard 20h40'26
2 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 2'00
3 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 4'14
4 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 4'50
5 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 5'03
6 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 5'32
7 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 5'34
8 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 5'54
9 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6'08
10 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling s.t.

GP Industria e Commercio di Prato 1.1
1 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano 4h18'53
2 Danilo Hondo RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
3 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
5 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
6 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
9 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
13 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
34 CICCIO BALENGHI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
96 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
125 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
138 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
161 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6'06
172 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 6'44
178 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 9'54
186 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Continental Team + 13'07

Milano - Torino 1.HC
1 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 4h35'37
2 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17

3 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team + 1'06
5 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.

6 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
8 Vasil Kiryienka Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1'27
9 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling s.t.
10 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
23 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2'35
70 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 4'48
174 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
188 FRANCESCO MARRONE Sojasun + 9'12
189 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 9'40
192 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 10'14
193 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
194 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, solutions credits s.t.

Giro del Piemonte 1.HC
1 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team 5h05'49
2 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Danilo Hondo RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
4 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
7 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
8 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
9 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha s.t.
14 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
39 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
58 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
60 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
100 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
139 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
150 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
151 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
157 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
165 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Accent Jobs - Wanty s.t.
178 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
181 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
186 STY KAZZEN Team Europcar s.t.
190 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.

Memorial Marco Pantani 1.1
1 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida 5h29'40
2 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
3 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling s.t.
4 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
5 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
6 Jose Joao Mendes Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
7 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
8 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Matthew Busche RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
10 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
23 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
25 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
79 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
113 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 7'00
159 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11'14
177 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
178 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
182 RICCARDO FASOLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 15'57

Roma Maxima 1.1
1 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 2h53'12
2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
4 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
5 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
7 Arkaitz Duran Efapel Glassdrive s.t.
8 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
9 Lasse Bochman Cult Energy s.t.
10 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost s.t.
21 MARCO MATERAZZI Team Vorarlberg + 28
74 EROS DE COL Christina Watches - Onfone + 1'48
87 CIRO UMAGO Team Vorarlberg + 2'10
96 CHRIS TURK Nutrixxion-Abus + 2'48
109 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus + 5'02
119 ANDREA XAMO Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 5'12
126 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5'31
131 RICCARDO FASOLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
185 GUIDO RICOLA Bank BGZ + 5'59
186 FEDERICO ROCCA Bank BGZ + 6'09

Coppa Sabatini 1.1
1 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 5h23'38
2 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
4 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
5 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
6 Linus Gerdemann Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
7 Jackson Rodríguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling s.t.
9 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
10 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
12 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1'57
34 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
109 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 12'10
151 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 15'38
154 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 16'04
174 MICHELE TONACCI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu + 18'15
181 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 20'59
187 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Continental Team + 25'08

Giro dell'Emilia 1.HC
1 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5h23'08
2 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
3 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha + 13
4 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
5 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
6 NICK HAYDEN Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 35
7 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 44
8 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
23 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
46 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 2'13
49 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
52 BERNARD GILBERTIN Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
81 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
106 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix - Lille Métropole + 5'12
115 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
169 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 9'02
171 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Accent Jobs - Wanty + 10'43
184 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 11'42
186 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.1
1 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h31'28
2 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
4 Boy Van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
6 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
7 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia s.t.
8 Marco Zanotti Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
9 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
10 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling s.t.
31 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
85 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
102 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
141 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
144 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord Ora 24.eu s.t.
159 VITTORIO SALVATORE ISD - Continental Team s.t.
169 GABRIELE CURREGO Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest s.t.
170 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
182 RICCARDO FASOLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 50