Corse Italiane - Stagione 9

Trofeo Laigueglia 1.1
1 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team 4h55'23
2 Oscar Gatto Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 51
4 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
5 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team s.t.
6 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Chris Anker C. Sørensen Team Tinkoff - Saxo + 1'38
10 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling + 2'09
33 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 2'09
59 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
113 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.
128 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
148 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 6'27
164 PAUL MCNEAL Yellow Fluo + 9'05
178 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 10'35

Trofeo Pantalica 1.1
1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 4h42'38
2 NINO D'AGATA Team Tinkoff - Saxo + 24
3 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 42

4 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team s.t.
5 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1'07
6 Rafal Majka Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
7 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Kanstantsin Siutsou Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
9 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
10 Dario Cataldo Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
11 Vasil Kiryienka Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
12 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team s.t.
13 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
14 Chris Anker C. Sørensen Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
15 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
16 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1'49
17 Carlos José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2'01
18 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 2'25
19 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
20 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
37 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
43 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
88 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
99 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.

GP Camaiore 1.1
1 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team 4h30'07
2 Nicolas Roche Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
3 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
5 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
6 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 56
7 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Belisol s.t.
8 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1'21
9 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 2'25
10 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
76 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 4'09
102 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
118 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
144 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6'43
151 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.

Strade Bianche 1.1
1 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h26'16
2 Simon Spilak Katusha Team s.t.
3 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling + 59
4 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo s.t.

5 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
7 Marco Zamparella Utensilnord - Ora24.eu s.t.
8 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
9 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEdge s.t.
26 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEdge + 3'30
32 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
57 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 5'31

67 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7'30
90 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 10'59
118 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
138 PAUL MCNEAL Yellow Fluo s.t.
182 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 24'55
183 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25'36

Roma Maxima 1.1
1 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team 4h12'47
2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
3 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp s.t.
5 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 36
6 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
7 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEdge s.t.
9 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
11 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 58
12 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team s.t.
15 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
16 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
17 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team s.t.
18 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEdge + 1'24
19 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat - Polkowice s.t.
20 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
65 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 3'04
100 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12'51
114 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13'43
150 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa  + 15'13
160 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 15'36
180 NICK SILVER Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 16'59
181 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17'25

GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Città di Stresa 1.1
1 Marco Marcato Cannondale 4h19'46
2 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 25
3 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 1'03
4 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing s.t.
5 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
6 Leonardo Duque Colombia s.t.
7 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
10 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
40 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
59 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
67 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
68 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
86 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 3'48
102 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
161 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 18'38
177 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale "Coppi & Bartali" 2.1
1° Tappa: Gatteo - Gatteo 100,3 km
1 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo 2h18'16
2 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha s.t.
3 Marco Haller Team Katusha s.t.
2° Tappa: Sant'angelo - Gatteo 11,3 km TTT
1 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp 12'36
2 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp s.t.
3 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp s.t.
3° Tappa: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 153,4 km
1 Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida 3h32'55
2 Evgeny Zverkov Itera - Katusha s.t.
3 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 1'37
4° Tappa: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 149,8 km
1 Damiano Caruso Cannondale 4h17'42
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 22
5° Tappa: Crevalcore - Crevalcore 14,5 km ITT
1 Gustav Larsson IAM Cycling 17'23
2 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 4
6° Tappa: Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 133,3 km
1 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha 3h24'14
2 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat - Polkowice s.t.
3 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat - Polkowice 14h06'43
2 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 20
3 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 40
4 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 1'05
5 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 1'17
6 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 1'31
7 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 1'38
8 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 1'40
9 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 1'58
10 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 2'33
22 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 5'20
27 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6'34
28 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7'24
38 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 13'30
49 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 18'10
100 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 46'58

Giro del Trentino 2.HC
1° Tappa: Lienz (AUT) - Lienz (AUT) 128,5 km
1 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha 3h02'33
2 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
4 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
5 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling s.t.
2° Tappa: Lienz (AUT) 14,1 km TTT
1 Astana Pro Team 16'19
2 Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 9
3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
4 IAM Cycling + 10
5 Cannondale s.t.
3° Tappa: Sillian (AUT) - Vetriolo Terme 224,8 km
1 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura 5h36'22
2 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 18
3 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 1'33
4 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle Garmin - Sharp + 1'45
5 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 2'21
4° Tappa: Pergine Valsugana - Condino 176,1 km
1 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha 4h26'10
2 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 44
3 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing s.t.
4 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
5 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
5° Tappa: Arco - Sega di Ala 166,8 km
1 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole 4h11'13
2 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 1'10
3 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 1'45
5 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 2'05
Classifica Finale
1 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura 17h36'56
2 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21

3 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing + 32
4 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 1'08
5 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 2'37
6 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 2'41
7 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 2'44
8 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 4'02
9 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 5'42
10 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle Garmin - Sharp + 8'21
27 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20'55
28 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 21'31
43 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 32'22
47 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 35'32
74 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 49'57
99 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura + 56'09
126 ALEX XU RusVelo + 1h04'01
152 ANDERS EROMANIF UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 1h10'30
184 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1h21'43

GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 1.1
1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale 4h58'24
2 Marco Marcato Cannondale s.t.
3 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
4 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 1'19
6 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
7 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
9 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
10 Dario Cataldo Team Sky s.t.
84 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 11'19
86 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12'19
90 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
134 PAUL MCNEAL Yellow Fluo s.t.
135 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
144 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
189 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 17'18

Giro della Toscana 1.1
1 Maxime Monfort Lotto Belisol 4h57'48
2 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 26
3 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
4 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 54
5 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Tony Gallopin Lotto Belisol s.t.
7 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
8 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
10 Moreno Moser Cannondale + 1'20
32 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 2'17
78 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 10'13
97 NICK SILVER Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 11'37
120 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 16'03
122 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
160 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 18'13

Giro dell'Appennino 1.1
1 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling 4h36'49
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale + 29
3 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp s.t.
4 Tom Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
5 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 STEFANO BELISARI Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
7 Zoltán Lengyel Utensilnord s.t.
8 Maxim Pokidov Itera - Katusha s.t.
9 Oleksandr Martynenko ISD Continental Team s.t.
10 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1'42
57 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2'09
63 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
93 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
115 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
128 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord s.t.
141 NICK SILVER Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
188 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 7'06

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2.2
1° Tappa: Ville-La-Grand - Ville-La-Grand 150,0 km
1 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team 3h03'52
2 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
3 Filippo Baggio Nankang Fondriest - Franco Gomme s.t.
2° Tappa: Mègeve - La Salle 142,6 km
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h51'54
2 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus + 46
3 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3° Tappa: La Salle - Valgrisenche 155,6 km
1 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus 4h03'16
2 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 23
4° Tappa: Rivara - Rivara 167,1 km
1 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 3h10'18
2 Filippo Baggio Nankang Fondriest - Franco Gomme s.t.
3 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini s.t.
5° Tappa: Châtillon - Torgnon 162,4 km
1 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus 4h29'07
2 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15
3 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 27
6° Tappa: Champdepraz - Champdepraz 9,2 km ITT
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 19'03
2 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus + 4
3 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 7
Classifica Finale
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 18h57'23
2 ANDREW O'SIMONY Elk Haus + 31
3 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 2'50
4 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 2'54
5 Rui Sousa Ràdio Popular - Onda + 3'03
6 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 3'47
7 Daniel Silva Ràdio Popular - Onda + 4'46
8 Stefan Kirchmair Elk Haus + 4'56
9 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 5'35
10 Ricardo Pichetta Team Idea s.t.
16 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 8'23
23 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 16'47
91 DAVID SCALVINI Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 1h02'28
156 VITALY LUCASHENKO Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks + 1h45'21

Trofeo Matteotti 1.1
1 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 6h15'34
2 STEFANO BELISARI Neri Sottoli - ALE Team + 39
3 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
4 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 1'02
5 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1'43
7 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
8 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 2'05
9 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 2'49
10 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 3'47
65 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11'27
103 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling + 17'46

Giro del Veneto 1.1
1 Moreno Moser Cannondale 4h12'14
2 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
3 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
4 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 39
6 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling s.t.
7 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
9 Oscar Gatto Cannondale s.t.
10 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
11 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing s.t.
12 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
13 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
15 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing s.t.
16 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2'32
17 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 5'58
18 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 6'29
19 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
20 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
21 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 7'22
22 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
54 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
70 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
90 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.

Mamorial Marco Pantani 1.1
1 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida 4h19'48
2 Filippo Baggio Nankang Fondriest - Franco Gomme s.t.
3 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
4 Michel Koch Cannondale s.t.
5 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha s.t.
6 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
7 Samuele Conti Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
8 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling s.t.
9 Hossein Alizadeh Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
10 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team s.t.
11 David De la Cruz Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
12 Dmytro Volovod ISD Continental Team s.t.
13 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Alessandro Mazzi Utensilnord s.t.
15 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
16 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
17 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
19 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
20 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
39 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
90 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
102 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
107 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
143 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 6'31
149 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 8'38
178 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling + 12'15
187 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling + 17'24

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2.1
1° Tappa: Nembro - Castione della Presolana 176,9 km
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4h20'41
2 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 11
3 Janez Brajkovič Astana Pro Team + 32
2° Tappa: Calcinato - Calcinato 199,0 km
1 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling 4h06'24
2 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp s.t.
3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida s.t.
3° Tappa: Alzano Lombardo - Alzano Lombardo 162,5 km
1 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling 3h14'59
2 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia s.t.
3 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
4° Tappa: Gorle - Bergamo 147,4 km
1 Niccolò Bonifazio Lampre - Merida 5h15'55
2 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
3 Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17h00'01
2 Janez Brajkovič Astana Pro Team + 1'17
3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 2'08
4 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3'34
5 John Gadret Movistar Team + 3'41
6 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 4'08
7 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 5'08
9 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 5'24
10 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5'35
16 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 6'48
27 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15'43
28 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15'47
33 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 19'14
57 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 28'25
72 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 32'13
94 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 40'15
164 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1h06'09
179 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.
183 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling + 1h08'46
190 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1h24'38

Monviso Venezia - Il Padania 2.1
1° Tappa: San Giovanni Persiceto - Crevalcore 18,8 km TTT
1 Sebastián Henao Marin Team Sky 13'21
2 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
3 Philip Deignan Team Sky s.t.
2° Tappa: Poggio Renatico - San Vendemiano 223,2 km
1 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky 4h44'52
2 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 Elia Viviani Cannondale s.t.
3° Tappa: Castelfranco Veneto - Merate 229,7 km
1 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky 4h36'58
2 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
3 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida s.t.
4° Tappa: Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta 186,3 km
1 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura 3h57'02
2 Chris Froome Team Sky + 19
3 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 32
5° Tappa: Acqui Terme - Frabosa Soprana 174,2 km
1 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida 3h38'06
2 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
3 MARCO FRICKS FDJ.fr + 27
4 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
Classifica Finale
1 Chris Froome Team Sky 17h10'25
2 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 1'58
3 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 2'18
4 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr + 2'30
5 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 2'50
6 MARCO FRICKS FDJ.fr + 3'15
7 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 3'41
8 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 3'47
9 Andy A. Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 3'58
10 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 3'59
11 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky + 4'03
12 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team + 4'10
13 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 4'12
14 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 4'20
15 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 4'23
16 Ivan Basso Cannondale + 4'29
17 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 4'50
18 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 4'54
19 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 5'07
20 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
38 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 10'37
43 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12'20
47 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 14'41
49 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 14'55
52 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 15'26
79 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 20'19
84 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 21'06
87 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
126 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 27'54
153 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.
164 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 38'11
169 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 42'35

Coppa Bernocchi 1.1
1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team 4h39'50
2 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha s.t.
3 Daniele Ratto Cannondale s.t.
4 Oscar Gatto Cannondale s.t.
5 Mattia Gavazzi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
6 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
8 Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
9 Daniele Colli Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
10 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
11 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
12 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team s.t.
13 Davide Formolo Cannondale s.t.
14 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp s.t.
15 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
16 Sander Armée Lotto Belisol s.t.
17 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
18 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing s.t.
19 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing s.t.
20 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 1'43
74 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
81 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling + 3'01
102 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 14'41
141 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 22'31
156 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
160 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
163 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord s.t.
183 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.

Coppa Agostoni 1.1
1 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 4h50'11
2 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.

3 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 35
4 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
5 Oscar Gatto Cannondale s.t.
6 Marco Marcato Cannondale s.t.
7 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Andrey Amador Movistar Team s.t.
9 José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios Movistar Team s.t.
10 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
30 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 2'04
35 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
99 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 8'10
135 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 14'26
145 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21'24
149 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
165 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
171 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia s.t.

Tre Valli Varesine 1.HC
1 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp 5h05'53
2 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10
3 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
4 PAVEL CLECUTT RusVelo + 27
5 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
6 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
7 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
8 Tom Jelte Slagter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
9 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia s.t.
11 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 55
13 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
14 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
15 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
16 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
17 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo s.t.
18 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
19 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
31 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
53 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
67 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
76 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
100 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
108 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
123 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
160 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 4'10
166 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.
170 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 6'23
172 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia  s.t.
177 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
183 FAUSTINO SCARCELLO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 8'34
192 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11'28

GP Costa degli Etruschi 1.1
1 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida 3h22'09
2 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling s.t.
3 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
4 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
5 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Belisol s.t.
6 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale s.t.
7 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha s.t.
8 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
10 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
94 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
105 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
106 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.

109 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
113 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
133 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
154 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
160 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
180 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord s.t.

GP Industria e Commercio di Prato 1.1
1 Simon Špilak Team Katusha 4h17'52
2 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha s.t.
3 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
5 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
6 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
7 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky s.t.
9 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing s.t.
10 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
31 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
44 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
58 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord s.t.
65 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
68 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
99 NICK SILVER Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 16'40
103 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
121 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
133 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
144 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.
145 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
167 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
168 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.

171 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
177 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia s.t.
178 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.

Milano - Torino 1.HC
1 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team 4h31'22
2 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team + 35
3 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1'09
4 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.

5 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 1'31
6 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale + 1'44
8 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
9 STEFANO BELISARI Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
10 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp s.t.
11 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
12 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 1'59
13 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
14 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
17 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Shimano + 2'35
18 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing s.t.
19 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
20 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 2'59
22 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 3'52
46 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
67 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE + 9'42
73 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10'06
98 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia s.t.
141 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 10'56
143 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
167 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12'23
183 FAUSTINO SCARCELLO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14'13
190 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15'09

Giro del Piemonte 1.HC
1 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo 4h27'09
2 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
3 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
4 Tim Wellens Lotto Belisol s.t.
5 Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing s.t.
6 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
7 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
8 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
9 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha s.t.
10 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
11 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
12 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
13 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Andrey Amador Movistar Team s.t.
15 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
16 Maxime Monfort Lotto Belisol s.t.
17 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
18 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team s.t.
19 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
20 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
45 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 3'01
66 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
102 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
110 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
113 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
139 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 5'00
148 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 5'48
149 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.

159 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
161 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
166 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia + 7'03
176 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 7'53
177 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.

179 FAUSTINO SCARCELLO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 9'16
181 GILBERTO SIMONI CCC Polsat - Polkowice s.t.
185 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
189 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
195 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.

Coppa Sabatini 1.1
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 5h02'44
2 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
3 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.

4 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
5 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 50
6 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 2'50
7 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
8 Geraint Thomas Team Sky s.t.
9 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 3'09
10 Matteo Rabottini Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 3'34
11 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
12 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team s.t.
13 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
14 Davide Villella Cannondale s.t.
15 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
16 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
17 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
18 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team s.t.
68 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6'21
95 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
135 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 9'42
147 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 11'03
154 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12'10

Giro dell'Emilia 1.HC
1 STEFANO BELISARI Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team 4h47'55
2 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team + 17
3 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
4 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
6 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
7 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 Tiago Machado Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
9 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team s.t.
11 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 50
12 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
13 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
14 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida s.t.
16 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
17 Nicolas Roche Team Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
18 Damiano Caruso Cannondale s.t.
19 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
20 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
24 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
58 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4'15
81 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4'45
88 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
98 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 6'50
113 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 8'12
128 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia + 9'13
135 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
151 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 9'53
153 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
162 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia + 12'09
186 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 13'01

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli 1.1
PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h46'09
2 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling + 41
3 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing s.t.
4 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
5 Oscar Gatto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1'25
6 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar s.t.
9 Fredrik F. Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
10 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle Garmin - Sharp s.t.
42 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 2'55
99 FAUSTINO SCARCELLO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 6'35
110 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 9'52
130 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka + 11'04
173 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling + 12'10
181 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia + 12'32
183 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia s.t.

Giro della Romagna 1.1
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 5h17'16
2 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 Moreno Moser Cannondale s.t.
4 Simon Špilak Team Katusha + 36
5 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 1'23
6 Fabio Taborre Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
7 Oscar Gatto Cannondale s.t.
8 Nicolas Roche Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
9 Wout Poels Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
11 Dario Cataldo Team Sky s.t.
12 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
13 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
14 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
16 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling s.t.
17 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
18 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 3'19
20 Simone Ponzi Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
53 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
55 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
73 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord s.t.
75 MORENO VARGAS Colombia s.t.
87 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa s.t.
94 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
133 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Colombia + 13'13
136 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
159 NICK SILVER Bardiani - CSF Pro Team s.t.
160 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
163 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.
170 LUCA PELLEGRINI Colombia s.t.
172 FAUSTINO SCARCELLO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.

Coppa Placci 1.1
1 Marco Marcato Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h42'42
2 Simon Spilak Katusha Team  s.t.
3 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
5 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
6 Moreno Moser Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23
7 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling s.t.
9 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 47
10 Francesco Failli Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
40 VALERIO BORGHINI Utensilnord + 2'32
58 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 6'25