Grandi Classiche - Stagione 10

Milano - Sanremo HIS
1 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 6h56'45
2 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
3 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
4 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
5 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
6 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
7 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 PAOLO BITTA AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
13 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
14 Moreno Moser Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
15 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
16 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
17 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
18 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
20 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
26 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing s.t.
41 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
43 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF s.t.
55 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
93 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 2'19
126 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
136 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
175 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 5'08
197 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 7'24

E3 Harelbeke
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal 4h48'13
2 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
3 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 52
4 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
5 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 1'52
8 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 2'45
9 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
10 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ s.t.
11 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
13 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
14 Zdeněk Štybar Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
15 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky s.t.
16 André Greipel Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 Steve Chainel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
18 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
19 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
20 Geraint Thomas Team Sky s.t.
22 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
23 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing s.t.
49 PAOLO BITTA AG2R La Mondiale + 4'36
74 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 7'18
88 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
121 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast Cycling Team + 11'15
154 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 16'27
184 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 19'16
188 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka + 20'57

Gent - Wevelgem
1 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS 5h29'23
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen MTN - Qhubeka + 3
3 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 10
4 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
5 Geraint Thomas Team Sky s.t.
6 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 1'15
7 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal + 1'23
8 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 1'32
9 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
11 Matthew Goss MTN - Qhubeka + 1'45
12 Sebastian Langeveld Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
13 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling s.t.
14 Thor Hushovd Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
15 Nick Nuyens Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
16 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
17 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
19 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 1'59
20 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
22 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
24 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
33 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing + 3'43
34 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.

46 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky + 3'59
94 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF + 7'23
131 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9'40
142 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast Cycling Team + 9'51
194 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 15'30
196 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka + 21'41

Giro delle Fiandre HIS
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal 6h11'48

2 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 40
3 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 1'12
4 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team + 1'55
5 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2'40
6 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing s.t.
7 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
8 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
9 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal + 3'23
10 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 4'33
11 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 5'12
12 Sebastian Langeveld Team Cannondale - Garmin + 5'20
13 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 5'49
14 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 6'13
15 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
16 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 8'40
17 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 10'48
18 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 12'16
19 Nick Nuyens Tinkoff - Saxo + 12'19
20 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
26 PAOLO BITTA AG2R La Mondiale + 15'25
55 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16'55
65 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17'07
84 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast Cycling Team + 18'54
88 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
129 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24'48
182 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 32'50
193 GUIDO RICOLA Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 33'13

Parigi - Roubaix HIS
1 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 6h10'35
2 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 2'53
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal + 3'31
4 Sep Vanmarcke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
5 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
6 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
7 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
9 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
11 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal + 5'38
12 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
13 Zdeněk Štybar Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
14 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 Luca Paolini Team Katusha s.t.
16 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky s.t.
17 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing s.t.Simon Spilak Team Katusha s.t.
18 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
19 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team s.t.Nick Nuyens Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 11'29
27 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 19'45
30 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
44 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
45 MANZO TIN Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
48 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
53 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
58 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix - Lille Métropole s.t.
142 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 31'19

Amstel Gold Race
1 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS 6h23'02
2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 6
3 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 17
4 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 23
5 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
6 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
7 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
8 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar + 27
9 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto Soudal + 29
10 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha s.t.
11 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
12 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing s.t.
13 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
14 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
15 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
16 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
18 FABIO ANDREOLI Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
19 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
22 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo + 34
28 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS+ 47
46 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 1'30
55 MARCO FRICKS FDJ + 3'52
59 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
84 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA - Argon 18 + 4'47
171 VALERIO BORGHINI BORA - Argon 18 + 12'55
184 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka + 15'26
190 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 21'52
191 MARTIJN WAGNER Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26'07

Freccia Vallone
1 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo 4h46'31
2 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
3 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 31
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha + 53
6 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
8 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida  1'09
9 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar 1'49
10 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky 2'08
11 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin 2'17
12 Lulian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing s.t.
13 MARCO FRICKS FDJ s.t.
14 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team s.t.
16 Andrew Talansky Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
17 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
18 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Soudal s.t.
19 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
20 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
21 FABIO ANDREOLI Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
25 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Soudal s.t.
27 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
29 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
38 SIMONE POZZI Trek Factory Racing s.t.
39 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
44 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
55 PAVEL CLECUTT RusVelo s.t.
64 ROBERT WILLIAMS BORA - Argon 18 s.t.
66 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
125 VALERIO BORGHINI BORA - Argon 18 + 6'10
169 ANDREA XAMO BORA - Argon 18 + 9'20

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi HIS
1 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo 6h30'12
2 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
7 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha + 1'09
8 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 3'15
9 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 3'31
11 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin + 4'04
12 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida + 5'01
13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 6'06
14 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal + 6'29
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 6'39
16 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin + 6'59
17 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
18 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing s.t.
19 Frank F. Schleck Trek Factory Racing s.t.
20 MARCO FRICKS FDJ s.t.
21 SIMONE POZZI Trek Factory Racing s.t.
23 FABIO ANDREOLI Team Cannondale - Garmin + 10'44
26 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo + 11'15
29 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek Factory Racing + 11'41
36 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 13'06
37 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
38 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
44 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF s.t.
46 ROBERT WILLIAMS BORA - Argon 18 s.t.
52 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
60 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
67 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t.
71 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
74 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Soudal s.t.
83 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
130 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA - Argon 18 + 17'47
165 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24'09
179 VALERIO BORGHINI BORA - Argon 18 + 29'34
181 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30'38
193 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 34'05

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team 5h43'42
2 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky + 33
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
5 Simon Spilak Team Katusha s.t.
6 PAOLO BITTA AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
8 Richie Porte Team Sky s.t.
9 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
11 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
12 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing s.t.
13 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
14 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
16 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
17 Daniel Moreno Fernández Team Katusha s.t.
18 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
19 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
20 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
65 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA - Argon 18 + 11'14
92 VALERIO BORGHINI BORA - Argon 18 + 12'04

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team 5h03'58
2 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing s.t.
3 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
4 Niccolò Bonifazio Lampre - Merida s.t.
5 Matthew Goss MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
6 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
7 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
8 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
9 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
10 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
11 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
12 William Bonnet FDJ s.t.
13 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
14 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
15 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar s.t.
17 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
18 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
19 Nick Nuyens Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
124 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA - Argon 18 + 21'39
154 MATTIA DE PASQUALE Cult Energy Pro Cycling s.t.

GP Ouest France - Plouay
1 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h44'31
2 Niccolò Bonifazio Lampre - Merida + 36
3 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
4 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
6 Romain Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
7 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
9 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
11 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
12 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team s.t.
13 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.

14 Ian Stannard Team Sky s.t.
15 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
16 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
17 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar s.t.
18 Geraint Thomas Team Sky s.t.
19 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Movistar Team s.t.
20 Thomas Degand IAM Cycling s.t.
45 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
144 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling + 5'24
150 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast Cycling Team + 6'41
163 THOMAS HAESSLER Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
181 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
1 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky 5h15'16
2 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
3 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
4 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
6 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing s.t.
7 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
9 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
11 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 45
12 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing + 56
13 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 1'11
14 Simon Spilak Team Katusha s.t.
15 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
16 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
17 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky s.t.
18 Tom Jelte Slagter Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
19 Mikel Nieve Ituralde Team Sky s.t.
20 Andrew Talansky Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
29 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
33 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 1'39
35 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
65 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2'47
71 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
149 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7'04
166 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 8'02
168 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling s.t.
171 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka s.t.

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
1 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing 5h46'57
2 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
3 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
4 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar s.t.
5 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Soudal s.t.
7 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.

8 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky s.t.
9 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky s.t.
10 Andrew Talansky Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
11 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Robert Gesink Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
13 NICK HAYDEN Team Europcar s.t.
14 MARCO FRICKS FDJ s.t.

15 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 3'06
16 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
18 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
19 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
20 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
25 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 12'16
38 MICHELE STIVALONI BORA - Argon 18 s.t.
64 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
75 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
128 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14'20
139 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
140 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.

157 BOBO PANCIOTTI IAM Cycling s.t.
167 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka s.t.

Il Lombardia HIS
1 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff - Saxo 6h24'11
2 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 1'07
3 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
4 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
5 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
6 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky + 1'42
7 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
8 FABIO ANDREOLI Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
9 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 2'43
10 PAOLO BITTA AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
11 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 4'16
12 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS + 5'02
13 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
14 Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing s.t.
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t. 
16 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
17 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha s.t.
18 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
19 ENRICO ANSELMI Team Lotto NL - Jumbo s.t.
20 MARCO FRICKS FDJ s.t.
24 STEFANO BELISARI Southeast Cycling Team + 7'08 
27 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
29 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t. 
33 SIMONE POZZI Trek Factory Racing s.t.
52 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF + 11'53
55 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - GreenEDGE p/b UVIS s.t.
58 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
71 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t. 
82 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF + 16'21
87 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t. 
105 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 19'02
117 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19'43
131 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22'27
132 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Southeast Cycling Team + 22'58
168 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 26'01 
183 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 27'08 
196 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling + 30'13