Grandi Classiche - Stagione 11

Milano - Sanremo HIS
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 6h48'55
2 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
3 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo s.t.
4 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
5 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
6 Nacer N. Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
7 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff s.t.
8 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
9 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie s.t.
10 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
11 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
12 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data s.t.
13 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal s.t.
14 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
15 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
16 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
17 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
18 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
19 Luca Paolini Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
20 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
31 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
34 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
47 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky + 2'44
51 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff s.t.
63 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
69 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
80 MATTHEW ROY Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
85 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.
121 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 7'10
141 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
153 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 8'06

E3 Harelbeke
1 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 4h52'01
2 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
6 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
7 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data s.t.
11 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
12 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
13 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
15 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
16 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
17 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff s.t.
19 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
20 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal s.t.
35 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
141 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9'03
172 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 10'53
198 GUIDO RICOLA Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 19'56
199 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21'46

Gent - Wevelgem
1 Peter Sagan Tinkoff 5h01'01
2 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin + 29
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.

5 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
7 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
8 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
9 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 10'13
10 Michael Valgren Tinkoff s.t.
11 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
12 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff s.t.
13 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 13'22
14 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 13'53
15 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
16 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 15'25
17 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
18 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 16'38
19 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
43 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
56 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team + 21'26
64 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky + 22'50

Giro delle Fiandre HIS
1 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 6h11'58
2 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 Zdeněk Štybar Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
7 Peter Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
8 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo s.t.
9 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
11 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
12 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal + 1'31
13 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
14 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky + 3'55
15 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team + 4'50
16 Jens Keukeleire Orica GreenEDGE + 6'10
17 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin + 6'42
18 Luke Rowe Team Sky s.t.
19 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
20 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
41 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff + 11'36
60 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 14'42
64 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 16'50
81 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20'30
120 ALESSIO DICHIO Southeast - Venezuela + 26'45
150 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team + 31'44
157 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33'31

Parigi - Roubaix HIS
1 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo 6h14'50
2 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
3 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
6 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
7 Peter Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
8 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
9 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky + 55
11 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
12 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team + 2'33
13 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
14 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 4'18
15 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal + 6'09
16 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 7'12
17 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 8'16
18 Zdeněk Štybar Etixx - Quick-step + 9'42
19 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
29 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
44 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 13'56
46 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin + 14'26
65 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19'28
93 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team + 27'12
97 MANZO TIN Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille s.t.
129 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin + 31'36

Amstel Gold Race
1 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 6h19'22
2 MATTHEW ROY Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff s.t.
6 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
7 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.

9 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
10 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
11 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
12 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal s.t.
13 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha s.t.
14 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
16 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida + 43
17 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
18 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.

19 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'51
20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 2'16
22 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 2'57
30 C
32 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
34 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
39 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
45 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 5'21
68 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7'54
97 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin + 10'07
152 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13'20
185 PAUL MCNEAL Team Stölting Service Group + 20'04
196 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 30'05
199 MATTIA DE PASQUALE Team Stölting Service Group + 35'42

Freccia Vallone
1 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step 4h58'37
2 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
3 MATTHEW ROY Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 
5 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
7 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 26
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 34
10 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha + 44
11 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
12 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 1'24
13 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
14 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE + 1'31
15 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez Movistar Team s.t.
17 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff s.t.
20 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff s.t.
25 NICK HAYDEN Direct Énergie + 1'57

26 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
37 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'32
44 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team + 2'41
51 CICCIO BALENGHI Team Sky s.t.
52 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
103 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 5'03
108 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
113 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE + 5'41
126 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille + 6'55
154 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7'06
197 MATTIA DE PASQUALE Team Stölting Service Group + 21'23

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi HIS
1 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step 6h03'24
2 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.

3 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 1'50
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
6 MATTHEW ROY Orica GreenEDGE + 2'09
7 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 4'43

8 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
9 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 5'06
11 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal + 5'34
12 Daniel Moreno Fernández Movistar Team + 7'25
13 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
14 NICK HAYDEN Direct Énergie s.t.
15 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
16 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
17 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
19 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 8'54
20 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver Team Katusha s.t.
33 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 12'14
41 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team + 13'28
51 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
61 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
63 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
73 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff + 16'10
74 MICHELE STIVALONI Bora - Argon 18 s.t.

76 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
90 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18'56
92 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
98 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha + 19'17
99 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha + 20'12

105 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20'44
108 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida s.t.
115 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille + 21'58
121 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 24'00
127 JACK SPARROW Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
139 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE + 25'09
145 ANDREA XAMO Bora - Argon 18 + 27'23
148 MANZO TIN Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille + 28'29
176 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 36'57
183 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 38'16
189 MATTIA DE PASQUALE Team Stölting Service Group + 42'41
196 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI Dimension Data + 47'55

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff 5h20'00
2 MATTHEW ROY Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
3 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
4 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
5 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.

6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team s.t.
7 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 42
10 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
11 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
12 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - BikeExchange + 1'42
13 Simon S. Yates Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
14 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
15 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
16 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Rafael Valls Ferri Lotto Soudal s.t.
18 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
19 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
20 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
24 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
77 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4'55
136 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17'47

EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
1 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 4h56'37
2 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
3 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling s.t.
6 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
7 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
10 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha s.t.
11 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
12 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
13 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
14 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
15 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
16 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
19 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
26 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
64 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
71 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team s.t.
96 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
115 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
167 ANDREA XAMO Bora - Argon 18 + 17'14

Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
1 Jens Debusschere Lotto Soudal 5h37'47
2 MANZO TIN Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille s.t.
3 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie s.t.
4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
5 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.

7 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo s.t.
8 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky s.t.
9 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
10 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
11 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
12 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff s.t.
13 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
14 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
15 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling s.t.
16 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
18 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling s.t.
19 NICK HAYDEN Direct Énergie s.t.
20 Rafal Majka Tinkoff s.t.
81 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 4'05
125 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
173 ALESSIO DICHIO Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 14'49
182 BOBO PANCIOTTI Astana Pro Team + 24'47

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team 5h09'41
2 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 36
3 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
4 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 48
5 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
6 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
11 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida s.t.
12 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
13 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
14 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.
15 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.

16 Rafal Majka Tinkoff s.t.
17 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
18 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 1'15
20 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
24 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'37
37 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
91 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
99 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 4'00

160 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10'33
176 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18'42

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team 5h29'13
2 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
3 SIMONE POZZI Team Sky s.t.
4 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.

6 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 57
7 Simon Spilak Team Katusha s.t.
8 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo s.t.
10 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
11 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
14 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
15 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
18 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - BikeExchange s.t.
24 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha s.t.

41 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
54 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team s.t.
56 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
97 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal s.t.
125 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3'57

147 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 7'55
162 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12'20
164 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 13'34
174 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 21'22

Il Lombardia HIS
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 6h22'21
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
3 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF s.t.
4 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
7 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
9 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
10 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
11 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
12 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
13 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
14 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
15 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 MATTHEW ROY Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
17 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
19 ENRICO ANSELMI Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
20 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
22 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Orica - BikeExchange + 1'16

23 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Soudal + 1'43
25 STEFANO BELISARI Astana Pro Team + 2'05
28 PABLITO MESSI Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
34 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
40 NICK HAYDEN Direct Énergie s.t.
43 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t.
56 LUCA HELDRAM Tinkoff s.t. CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Alpecin + 5'38
57 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
65 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
67 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
68 PAVEL CLECUTT Movistar Team s.t.
94 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix - Métropole Européenne de Lille + 8'03
98 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini  + 9'12
102 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff + 9'59
106 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Lampre - Merida + 13'26
126 ALEX XU Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16'06
134 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t. 
167 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 26'40
168 PLUIVERT COX Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
183 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 35'38