Grandi Classiche - Stagione 6

Milano - Sanremo
1° Filippo Pozzato (Katusha Team) 7h16'02''
2° Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) st
3° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
4° Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil) st
5° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) st
6° Dario Cataldo (Quickstep) st
7° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) st
8° Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha Team) st
9° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
10° José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar Team) st
14° Michele Iv3rson (Rabobank) st
31° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st
32° Paolo Bistrita (Team RadioShack) st
40° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel) + 1'31''
56° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) st
57° George David Marsh (Garmin Cervélo) st
62° Dado T. Gameti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) st
76° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) + 5'37''
107° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 8'25''
188° Simone Gori (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) + 22'57''
189° Iacopo Volante (Androni Giocattoli) st
191° Matthew Roy (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) + 26'57''
192° Jaime Palaron (Androni - Giocattoli) + 30'57''

Gent - Wevelgem
1° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) 5h44'25''
2° Wouter Weylandt (Team Leopard) st
3° André Greipel (Omega Pharma) + 31''
4° Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil) st
5° Yaroslav Popovych (Team RadioShack) st
6° Tom Veelers (Skil - Shimano) st
7° José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team) st
8° Gustav-Erik Larsson (Team Saxo Bank) st
9° Tyler Farrar (Garmin - Cervélo) st
10° Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) st
17° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
20° Michele Iv3rson (Rabobank) st
56° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) + 3'09''
91° Marco Fricks (Garmin - Cervélo) st
111° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 5'49''
165° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 9'17''
186° Giacomo Vezzani (Skil - Shimano) st

Giro delle Fiandre
1° Thor Hushovd (Garmin - Cervélo) 6h50'59''
2° Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil) + 1'17''
3° Filippo Pozzato (Katusha Team) st
4° Matti Breschel (Rabobank) st
5° Anthony Geslin (Fdjeux) st
6° Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky) st
7° Tom Boonen (Quickstep) + 2'28''
8° Bert De Waele (Landbouwkredit) st 
9° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) st
10° Bjorn Leukemans (Vancasoleil) + 3'08''
11° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
45° Jonathan D'Akrness (Garmin - Cervélo) + 9'03''
96° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 19'27''
139° Tommaso De Marchin (Acqua & Sapone) + 22'39''
151° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 25'11''

Parigi - Roubaix
1° Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky) 6h29'45''
2° Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil) st
3° Filippo Pozzato (Katusha Team) st
4° Thor Hushovd (Garmin - Cervélo) st
5° Marcus Burghardt (Bmc) st
6° Steve Chainel (Française des Jeux) st
7° Sylvain Chavanel (Quickstep) st
8° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) st
9° Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) st
10° Fabian Cancellara (Team Leopard) + 1'16''
23° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
123° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 22'44''
141° Nick Hayden (Roubaix) + 26'36''
143° Iacopo Volante (Androni Giocattoli) st
155° Tommaso Conforti (Colnago - CSF) + 28'20''

Amstel Gold Race

1° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervelo) 6h55'16''
2° Luca Heldram (Movistar Team) + 1'08''
3° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma) st
4° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) st
5° Michael Albasini (HTC - Highroad) st
6° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) st
7° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) st
8° Xavier Florencio (Geox - TMC) st
9° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) st
10° Matteo Carrara (Vacansoleil) st
11° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
18° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
20° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) st
27° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) st
34° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
57° Riccardo Zucchi (Omega Pharma) st
66° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 3'26''
83° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) + 4'46''
91° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Cervélo) + 5'50''
92° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
116° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) + 6'46''
122° Moreno Vargas (AG2R) + 11'10''
146° Nicholas Michelini (Europcar) + 18'06''
180° Leon Candek (Landbouwkredit) + 29'58''

Freccia Vallone
1° Luca Heldram (Movistar Team) 5h06'22''
2° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) st
3° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) st
4° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma) st
5° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
6° Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
7° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank Cycling Team) st
8° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) st
9° Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Omega Pharma) st
10° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) st
12° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 54''

26° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
36° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervélo) st
40° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
49° Tex Willer (Cofidis) st
51° Riccardo Zucchi (Omega Pharma) st
63° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
66° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st
95° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Cervélo) st
112° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) st
118° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (Française des Jeux) + 4'22''
122° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 6'14''
123° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) st
136° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel) + 9'18''

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi
1° Luca Heldram (Movistar Team) 7h06'50''
2° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma) st
3° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) st
4° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
5° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) st
6° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervélo) st
7° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) st
8° Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
9° Alexander Vinokourov (Astana)  st
10° Frank Schleck (Team Leopard) st
12° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) st
14° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
17° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) + 1'38''
19° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) st
22° Tex Willer (Cofidis) + 3'00''
23° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st
25° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
34° Riccardo Zucchi (Omega Pharma) st
51° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) + 5'48''
61° Jacopo Bongiovi (Saxo Bank) st
71° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Cervélo) + 8'36''
77° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
99° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 9'40''
114° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) + 16'12''
119° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) st
139° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel) + 21'56''
168° Leon Candek (Landbouwkredit) + 42'36''

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1° Igor Anton (Euskaltel) 6h20'58''
2° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervélo) st
3° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel) st

4° Alberto Contador (Team Saxo Bank) st
5° Vladimir Karpets (Katusha Team) st
6° Ezequiel Mosquera (Vacansoleil) st
7° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
8° Ruben Plaza (Movistar Team) st
9° Christian Vandevelde (Garmin - Cervélo) st
10° Luca Heldram (Movistar Team) st
36° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) + 4'41''
85° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) + 8'17''
124° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 11'29''
154° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 14'33''
184° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) + 20'17''
188° Moreno Vargas (AG2R) st

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) 5h15'59''
2° Oscar Freire (Rabobank) st
3° Mark Cavendish (HTC - Highroad) st
4° Matti Breschel (Rabobank) st
5° Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Team) st
6° Heinrich Haussler (Garmin - Cervélo) st
7° Thor Hushovd (Garmin - Cervélo) st
8° Fabian Wegmann (Team Leopard) st
9° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) st
10° Daniele Bennati (Team Leopard) st
14° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervélo) st

25° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st
27° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel) st
37° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) st
73° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
128° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) st
150° George David Marsh (Garmin - Cervélo) st
189° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) + 8'51''

GP Ouest France - Plouay
1° Benoit Vaugrenard (Française des Jeux) 7h13'26''
2° Rui Costa (Movistar Team) + 18''
3° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel) st
4° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st

5° Jussi Veikkanen (Omega Pharma) st
6° David Arroyo (Movistar Team) st
7° Cédric Pineau (Française des Jeux) st
8° Allan Davis (Astana Team) st
9° Moreno Vargas (AG2R) st
10°  Mikael Cherel (AG2R) st
63° Lance Armstrong (Sky) + 5'47''
94° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 11'11''
99° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) st

GP Québec
1° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 6h01'31''
2° Alberto Contador (Team Saxo Bank) st
3° Thor Hushovd (Garmin - Cervélo) st
4° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) st
5° Robert Gesink (Rabobank) st
6° Sylvain Chavanel (Quickstep) st
7° Martin Elmiger (AG2R) st
8° Michael Rogers (Sky) st
9° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
10° Jurgen Van den Broeck (Omega Pharma) st
18° Lorenzo Pigiama (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) st
23° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) st
33° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
70° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 7'28''
129° Paolo Bistrita (Team Radioshack) + 9'12''
139° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) + 11'52''
169° Bernard Gilbertin (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) + 14'08''
188° George David Marsh (Garmin - Cervélo) + 20'48''
190° Jaime Palaron (Androni Giocattoli) + 26'40''

GP Montreal
1° Tom Boonen (Quickstep) 4h54'20''
2° Mark Cavendish (HTC - Highroad) st
3° Paolo Bistrita (Team Radioshack) st
4° Martin Elmiger (AG2R) st
5° Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre - ISD) st
6° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) st
7° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) st
8° Matthew Harley Goss (HTC - Highroad) st
36° George David Marsh (Garmin - Cervélo) st
40° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
41° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) st
71° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
75° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
96° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) st
126° Moreno Vargas (AG2R) st
137° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) st
164° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) st
181° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 4'59''
185° Jaime Palaron (Androni Giocattoli) + 7'23''

GP Québec
1° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) 6h01'31''
2° Alberto Contador (Team Saxo Bank) st
3° Thor Hushovd (Garmin - Cervélo) st
4° Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank) st
5° Robert Gesink (Rabobank) st
6° Sylvain Chavanel (Quickstep) st
7° Martin Elmiger (AG2R) st
8° Michael Rogers (Sky) st
9° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) st
10° Jurgen Van den Broeck (Omega Pharma) st
18° Lorenzo Pigiama (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) st
23° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) st
33° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
70° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 7'28''
129° Paolo Bistrita (Team Radioshack) + 9'12''
139° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) + 11'52''
169° Bernard Gilbertin (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) + 14'08''
188° George David Marsh (Garmin - Cervélo) + 20'48''
190° Jaime Palaron (Androni Giocattoli) + 26'40''

Giro di Lombardia
1° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) 6h43'04''
2° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) st
3° Luca Heldram (Movistar Team) st
4° Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
5° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
6° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Cervélo) st

7° Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago - CSF) st
8° Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Movistar Team) st
9° Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha Team) st
10° Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Cervélo) st
12° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) + 3'03''
23° Tommaso De Marchin (Acqua & Sapone) + 3'43''
21° Stefano Belisari (HTC - Highroad) + 8'23''
26° Tony Almeida (HTC - Highroad) st
28° Luca Capuano (Katusha Team) st
33° Dado T. Gameti (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) st
43° Tex Willer (Cofidis)  st
47° Tommaso Conforti (Colnago - CSF) st
71° Matthew Roy (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) + 14'55''
81° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) st
82° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Cervélo) st
104° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) st
105° Tanino De Tano (Sky) st
108° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
145° Bud Spencer (Cofidis) + 22'55''
159° Mark Tremonti (Colnago - CSF) + 23'19''
181° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 27'19''
183° Simone Gori (De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia) st
185° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) + 29'59''
188° Jaime Palaròn (Androni Giocattoli) st
189° Luca Pellegrini (Colnago - CSF) st