Grandi Classiche - Stagione 7

Milano - Sanremo
1° Alessandro Ballan (BMC) 7h15'54''
2° Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) st
3° Stefano Belisari (BMC) st
4° Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
5° Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil) st
6° Filippo Pozzato (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) st
7° Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) st
8° Grégory Rast (Radioshack - Nissan) st
9° Marcus Burghardt (BMC) st
10° Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky) st
21° Alessandro Rubens (Katusha Team) st
23° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) st
25° Paolo Bistrita (Radioshack - Nissan) st
29° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
46° Giacomo Marquetz (Astana) + 3'12''
76° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) st
78° Michele Iv3rson (Rabobank) st
84° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 5'28''
104° Matthew Roy (Utelsinord) st
129° Nicholas Michelini (Europcar) + 8'48''
150° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) + 12'41''
171° Mark Tremonti (Colnago - CSF) + 17'13''
180° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 18'41''
186° Michele Tonacci (Utelsinord)  + 21'13''

Gent - Wevelgem
1° Alessandro Ballan (BMC) 5h50'55''
2° Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
3° Johan Vansuemmeren (Garmin - Barracuda) st
4° Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) st
5° Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Barracuda) st
6° Bram Tankink (Rabobank) st
7° Bernhard Eisel (Sky) st
8° Kristjan Koren (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
9° Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil) st
10° Sebastian Langeveld (GreenEdge) st
22° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) st
31° Paolo Bistrita (Radioshack - Nissan) + 1'15''
36° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 2'35''
39° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
121° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) + 4'03''
138° Nicholas Michelini (Europcar) + 6'11''
165° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 9'17''

Giro delle Fiandre
1° Claudio Pinto (Project 1T4I) 6h38'37''

2° Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) st
3° Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) st
4° Thor Hushovd (BMC) st
5° Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) st
6° Nick Nuyens (Team Saxo Bank) st
7° Fabian Cancellara (Radioshack - Nissan) st
8° Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin - Barracuda) st
9° Matti Breschel (Rabobank) st
10° Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) st
12° Michele Iv3rson (Rabobank) st
23° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
29° Stefano Belisari (BMC) st
42° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
46° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) + 3'40''
59° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) + 4'28''
149° Nicholas Michelini (Europcar) + 11'40''
156° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) + 15'56''
167° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 16'36''
180° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 20'12''

Parigi - Roubaix
1° Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) 6h45'21''
2° Bernhard Eisel (Sky) st
3° Joost Posthuma (Radioshack - Nissan) st
4° Hayden Roulston (Radioshack - Nissan) st
5° Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) st
6° Matti Breschel (Rabobank) st
7° Grégory Rast (Radioshack - Nissan) st
8° Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) st
9° Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil) st
10° Thor Hushovd (BMC) st
24° Michele Iv3rson (Rabobank) + 1'37''
37° Claudio Pinto (Project 14TI) st
46° Stefano Belisari (BMC) + 3'15''
49° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) st
101° Jack Sparrow (Europcar) + 10'11''
102° Francesco Grassi (Saur - Sojasun) st
122° Iacopo Volante (Androni Giocattoli) + 13'55''
151° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) + 16'27''
179° André Angand (Roubaix - Lille) + 24'03''

Amstel Gold Race

1° Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 7h01'27''
2° Nicolas Roche (Ag2r) + 40''
3° Luca Heldram (Astana) st
4° Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Barracuda) st
5° Luca Capuano (Vacansoleil) st
6° Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
7° Michael Rogers (Sky) st
8° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Barracuda) st

9° Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) st
10° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) st
12° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) st
17° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
27° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
43° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) st
50° Riccardo Zucchi (Lotto - Belisol) st
81° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) + 5'38''
89° Tommaso De Marchin (Radioshack - Nissan) st
117° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 8'10''
119° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) +  9'54''
123° Salvatore Esposito (Androni Giocattoli) + 11'38"
142° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (FDJ - Bigmat) + 13'46''
154° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 16'58''
173° Alexis Sanchez (Acqua & Sapone) + 21'54''
175° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) st
176° Mark Tremonti (Colnago - CSF) st
177° Iacopo Volante (Androni Giocattoli) st
178° Nicholas Michelini (Europcar) st

Freccia Vallone
1° Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 5h04'49''
2° Luca Heldram (Astana) st
3° Andy Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan) st
4° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - ISD) st
5° Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone) st
6° Maxime Monfort (Radioshack - Nissan) st
7° Cadel Evans (BMC) st
8° Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
9° Luca Capuano (Vacansoleil) st
10° Daniel Martin (Garmin - Barracuda) st
19° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Barracuda) st

21° Pablito Messi (Euskaltel - Euskadi) st
25° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
26° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) st
30° Tommaso De Marchin (Radioshack - Nissan) st
36° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
38° Riccardo Zucchi (Lotto - Belisol) st
52° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) + 1'19''
66° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
76° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
115° Moreno Vargas (Ag2r) + 5'03''
124° Tanino De Tano (Sky) + 6'39''
139° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (FDJ - Bigmat) + 7'27''
187° Giorgio Sebastianelli (Farnese Vini - Selle Italia) + 16'47''

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi
1° Luca Heldram (Astana) 6h56'53''
2° Philippe Gilbert (BMC) + 25''
3° Andy Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan) st
4° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Barracuda) st
5° Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Barracuda) st
6° Michele Scarponi (Lampre - ISD) + 1'19''
7° Cadel Evans (BMC) st
8° Frank Schleck (Radioshack - Nissan) st
9° Luca Capuano (Vacansoleil) st
10° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - ISD) + 2'14''
15° Danilo De Luca (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) + 2'47''
18° Riccardo Zucchi (Lotto - Belisol) st
20° Robert Williams (Sky) st
26° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
32° Paolo Bitta (Liquigas - Cannondale) st
36° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
66° Tony Almeida (Lotto - Belisol) + 6'55''
74° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) st
77° Marco Pantani Lazarus (Lampre - ISD) st
78° Tommaso De Marchin (Radioshack - Nissan) + 8'07''
96° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) + 12'39''
110° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) st
118° Adriano Pillon (Katusha Team) + 16'31''
128° Claudio Pinto (Project 1T4I) + 18'31''
135° Moreno Vargas (Ag2r) + 22'15''
180° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone) + 35'03''

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h14'03
2 NINO D'Agata TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK + 28
3 RICCARDO Zucchi LOTTO BELISOL TEAM s.t.

4 Michel M. KREDER GARMIN - SHARP s.t.
5 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
6 DANILO De Luca OMEGA PHARMA - QUICKSTEP s.t.
7 LUCA Capuano VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.

8 Bradley WIGGINS SKY PROCYCLING s.t.
9 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
10 Alexandre VINOKOUROV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
11 PABLITO Messi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
17 STEFANO Belisari BMC RACING TEAM s.t.

45 JACOPO Bongiovi TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK s.t.
69 CICCIO Balenghi TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 ADRIANO Pillon KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
108 MORENO Vargas AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
117 MICHELE Iv3rson RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
174 DAVID Scalvini ANDALUCIA s.t.
182 IBAN Quarenta ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
184 CARLO Malvestio BURGOS BH - CASTILLA Y LEON + 27'45

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1 NINO D'Agata TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK 5h13'55
2 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
3 Heinrich HAUSSLER GARMIN - SHARP s.t.
4 Thor HUSHOVD BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
5 Romain FEILLU VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6 José Joaquin ROJAS GIL MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
7 Simon GERRANS ORICA GREENEDGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8 PABLITO Messi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
9 Giovanni VISCONTI MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
10 Anthony GESLIN FDJ - BIGMAT s.t.
17 PAOLO Bitta LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
25 PAOLO Bistrita RADIOSHACK - NISSAN s.t.
31 JONATHAN D'Arkness GARMIN - SHARP s.t.
41 STEFANO Belisari BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
43 CICCIO Balenghi TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
146 JACOPO Bongiovi TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK s.t.
150 GIORGIO Sebastianelli FARNESE VINI - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
158 PAUL McNeal FARNESE VINI - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
167 IBAN Quarenta ACQUA & SAPONE + 5'18

GP Ouest France - Plouay
1 Michel KREDER GARMIN-SHARP 5h38'47
2 Pierre ROLLAND EUROPCAR s.t.
3 Giovanni VISCONTI MOVISTAR TEAM + 13
4 Valerio AGNOLI LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE s.t.
5 Gianluca BRAMBILLA COLNAGO-CSF + 32
6 Andriy GRIVKO ASTANA s.t.
7 Maxime BOUET AG2R LA MONDIALE + 51
8 Johnny HOOGERLAND VACANSOLEIL-DCM s.t.
9 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
10 Sandy CASAR FDJ - BIGMAT + 1'06
15 MARCO Fricks GARMIN-SHARP + 1'19
16 GIACOMO Marquetz ASTANA s.t.
37 TANINO De Tano SKY + 2'51
97 JACOPO Bongiovi SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK + 17'41
125 IBAN Quarenta ACQUA & SAPONE + 22'48
191 ALESSIO Dichio ARGOS-SHIMANO + 31'03

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
1 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL RABOBANK 5h53'26
2 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA SAXO BANK-TINOKOFF BANK s.t.
3 Stefan DENIFL VACANSOLEIL-DCM s.t.
4 Stefano GARZELLI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
5 Rein TAARAMAE COFIDIS s.t.
6 JOHAN Vandikeren SKY s.t.
7 Thor HUSHOVD BMC s.t.
8 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE RADIOSHACK-NISSAN s.t.
9 Eduard VORGANOV KATUSHA s.t.
10 Alessandro BALLAN BMC s.t.
13 RICCARDO Zucchi LOTTO-BELISOL s.t.
14 DANILO De Luca OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP + 41
22 GIACOMO Marquetz ASTANA + 1'29
23 ROBERT Williams SKY s.t.
57 MARCO Fricks GARMIN-SHARP + 6'49
95 MORENO Vargas AG2R LA MONDIALE + 10'17
108 PAOLO Bistrita RADIOSHACK-NISSAN s.t.
154 IBAN Quarenta ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
161 JACOPO Volante ANDRONI s.t.
175 DIEGO Milito SPIDERTECH 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
1 JACK Sparrow TEAM EUROPCAR 4h50'48
2 Allan DAVIS ORICA GREENEDGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
3 PAOLO Bistrita RADIOSHACK - NISSAN s.t.
4 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
5 Michael ALBASINI ORICA GREENEDGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6 Elia FAVILLI FARNESE VINI - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
7 Gerald CIOLEK OMEGA PHARMA - QUICKSTEP s.t.
8 Alessandro PETACCHI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
9 Maxime VANTOMME KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
10 Lars BOOM RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
15 TOMMASO Conforti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
32 GEORGE DAVID Marsh COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
66 MARK Tremonti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
85 PAUL McNeal FARNESE VINI - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
98 JOHAN Vandikeren SKY PROCYCLING s.t.
116 TANINO De Tano SKY PROCYCLING s.t.
139 MORENO Vargas AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
149 BERNARD Gilbertin FARNESE VINI - SELLE ITALIA s.t.

Giro di Lombardia
1 LUCA Heldram ASTANA PRO TEAM 7h43'02
2 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
3 JONATHAN D'Arkness GARMIN - SHARP s.t.
4 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK s.t.
5 Damiano CUNEGO LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
6 Michele SCARPONI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
7 LUCA Capuano VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8 MARCO Ranzani LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
9 DANILO De Luca OMEGA PHARMA - QUICKSTEP s.t.

10 Christopher FROOME SKY PROCYCLING + 33
11 ROBERT Williams SKY PROCYCLING + 1'21
13 MATTHEW Roy UTENSILNORD NAMED + 2'07
20 STEFANO Belisari BMC RACING TEAM + 8'23
21 MARCO PANTANI Lazarus LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
23 PABLITO Messi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 9'35
24 RICCARDO Zucchi LOTTO BELISOL TEAM + 13'43
27 TOMMASO Conforti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
29 NINO D'Agata TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK s.t.
30 JACOPO Bongiovi TEAM SAXO BANK - TINKOFF BANK s.t.
38 PAOLO Bitta LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
60 TONY Almeida LOTTO BELISOL TEAM s.t.
89 MARK Tremonti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
103 SALVATORE Esposito ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - VENEZUELA s.t.