Grandi Classiche - Stagione 8

Milano - Sanremo HIS
1 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team 7h15'45
2 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida s.t.
3 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank s.t.

4 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
5 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
6 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Nissan s.t.
7 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
8 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.

9 Lars Boom Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
12 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
13 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural s.t.
14 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 CLAUDIO PINTO Argos - Shimano s.t.
16 Luis León Sánchez Gil Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
18 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp s.t.
19 MICHELE IV3RSON Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
20 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp s.t.

35 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
43 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
47 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
50 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
63 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ s.t.
72 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
128 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
141 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
159 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
188 GEORGE DAVID MARSH Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
194 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli s.t.

E3 Harelbeke
1 Stijn Devolder RadioShack - Nissan 5h08'20
2 CLAUDIO PINTO Argos - Shimano + 1'32
3 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 3'44
4 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
5 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Nissan s.t.
7 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank s.t.
9 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp s.t.
10 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 MICHELE IV3RSON Blanco Pro Cycling Team + 4'44''
17 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol Team + 6'17
20 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale + 7'12
64 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini + 16'45

Gent - Wevelgem
1 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team 5h24'02
2 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
3 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
4 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Nissan s.t.
5 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
6 Elia Favilli Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 MICHELE IV3RSON Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 jan Bakelants RadioShack - Nissan s.t.

25 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
50 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11'08''
51 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team 7h15'45
52 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
72 CLAUDIO PINTO Argos - Shimano + 1'32
139 PAUL MCNEAL Vini Fantini + 16'45
187 GEORGE DAVID MARSH Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 20'21
199 GIORGIO SEBASTIANELLI Vini Fantini + 23'18

Giro delle Fiandre HIS
1 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team 6h31'40
2 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Nissan s.t.
3 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 47
4 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
6 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 2'07
7 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol Team + 2'53
8 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp s.t.
10 MICHELE IV3RSON Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
11 Luca Paolini Katusha Team s.t.
12 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
13 Lars Boom Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Bernhard Eisel Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4'32
15 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar s.t.
16 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling s.t.
17 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 5'28
18 Óscar Freire Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 7'23
19 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 8'53
20 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team + 9'45
36 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
40 CLAUDIO PINTO Argos - Shimano s.t.
100 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE + 30'50

Parigi - Roubaix HIS
1 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack - Leopard 6h31'51
2 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 2'09
3 MICHELE IV3RSON Blanco Pro Cycling Team + 3'13
4 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 3'38
5 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 4'14
6 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 6'43
7 Lars Boom Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
10 Bernhard Eisel Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
11 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
12 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp s.t.
13 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 12'10
14 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
15 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
16 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
17 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 13'13
18 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar s.t.
19 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
20 André Greipel Lotto Belisol s.t.

Amstel Gold Race
1 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp 6h55'35
2 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida s.t.
4 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
5 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.

6 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha s.t.
7 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE + 49
8 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.

9 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
10 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ s.t.
18 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
19 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
20 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 1'45
23 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
31 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 2'55
43 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE + 6'13
50 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
51 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
55 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp s.t.
96 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 7'05
184 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 20'44
189 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 23'23
192 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, solutions credits + 35'45

Freccia Vallone
1 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp 4h56'59
2 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
4 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
5 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
6 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha s.t.
9 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 25
10 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team + 44

17 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
18 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
22 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
23 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
35 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE + 1'30
37 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
108 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 5'02
109 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp s.t.
142 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 9'02
191 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 14'38
193 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi HIS
1 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida Garmin - Sharp 6h49'25
2 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17
3 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27
5 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
6 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 57
7 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha s.t.
8 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 1'33
9 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
10 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 2'47
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
14 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ s.t.
16 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 4'01
17 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
18 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Merida + 4'30
19 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 5'04

21 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp s.t.
22 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 5'36
26 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol + 7'31
27 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
33 PAVEL CLECUTT Lampre - Merida s.t.
36 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
42 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
45 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
59 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN RadioShack - Leopard + 10'18
63 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 10'53
110 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team + 14'30
121 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp + 15'33
133 IBAN SANCHEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16'54
163 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Cofidis, solutions credits + 20'01
189 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 30'19
192 LUCA PELLEGRINI Sojasun + 31'19
197 NICK SILVER Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 34'22

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida 6h07'53
2 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
3 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
4 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.

5 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
6 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
7 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
8 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
9 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 David López Garcia Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
11 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp + 1'34
16 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5'38

21 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team + 10'14
31 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida s.t.
35 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
36 IBAN SANCHEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
45 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
52 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
76 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
124 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
164 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1 Boy Van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 5h21'32
2 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
3 Steele Von Hoff Garmin - Sharp s.t.
4 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Michał Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
8 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
9 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
10 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
12 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
42 GEORGE DAVID MARSH Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
108 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 15'09
162 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura + 19'09

GP Ouest France - Plouay
1 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE 6h03'32
2 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
5 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team s.t.
6 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr s.t.
7 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
80 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
83 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
103 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
174 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Cofidis, solutions credits s.t.
189 STY KAZZEN Team Europcar + 9'08

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
1 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp 5h32'39
2 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
4 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
7 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp s.t.
8 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
9 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Stefano Garzelli Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
12 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
14 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
35 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr + 1'04
60 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp + 3'46
66 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team + 8'27
69 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
115 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol + 9'27
127 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
148 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
158 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY Cofidis, solutions credits s.t.

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
1 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team 6h03'44
2 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
4 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
5 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr s.t.
10 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
13 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp s.t.
22 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
24 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
30 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
58 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp + 1'18
90 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol + 3'35
173 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 18'22
175 DAVIDE BOTTO Team Argos - Shimano + 18'59

Il Lombardia HIS
1 NINO D'AGATA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 7h00'09
2 Joaquím Rodríguez Katusha s.t.
3 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
4 PABLITO MESSI Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
5 MARCO RANZANI Lampre - Merida Garmin - Sharp s.t.
6 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
7 TOMMASO CONFORTI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
8 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Garmin - Sharp s.t.
9 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 DANILO DE LUCA Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
11 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
13 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini s.t.
14 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
15 LUCA CAPUANO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
18 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
19 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
20 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff s.t.
23 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
25 CLAUDIO PINTO Argos - Shimano s.t.
26 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
27 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
31 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida + 1'20
33 STEFANO BELISARI BMC Racing Team s.t.
35 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN RadioShack - Leopard s.t.
39 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
62 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
76 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
83 MARCO FRICKS Garmin - Sharp + 3'48
84 ROBERT WILLIAMS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
110 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
111 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
115 JACOPO BONGIOVI Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5'56
139 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
164 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura + 11'51