Grandi Classiche - Stagione 9

Milano - Sanremo HIS
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol 6h56'33
2 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
3 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
4 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Sky Professional Cycling Team s.t.
5 Peter Sagan Cannondale s.t.
6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
11 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
12 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
13 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
16 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
17 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr s.t.
18 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Belisol s.t.
19 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
20 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team s.t.
43 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
88 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo + 3'57
114 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE + 9'51
138 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
155 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
158 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
162 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling s.t.
170 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo + 21'52
192 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox s.t.
195 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.

E3 Harelbeke
1 Grégory Rast Trek Factory Racing 4h57'39
2 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 3'55
3 Luca Paolini Team Katusha s.t.
4 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
5 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
6 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
7 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Belisol + 4'56
8 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
9 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
12 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
13 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky s.t.
14 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
15 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
16 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling s.t.
17 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr s.t.
20 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
32 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
76 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 19'18

Gent - Wevelgem
1 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar 5h40'10
2 Maxim M. Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol + 1'31
4 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
5 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha s.t.
6 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
8 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE + 2'25
9 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
10 Luca Paolini Team Katusha s.t.
11 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky s.t.
13 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
14 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 3'42
15 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4'04
16 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
17 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
18 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 5'26
19 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 5'52
20 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
22 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky + 10'09
78 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15'54
84 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo + 17'18
90 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18'03
191 GABRIELE CURREGO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24'00

Giro delle Fiandre HIS
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol 5h54'20

2 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
3 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36
4 Peter Sagan Cannondale s.t.
5 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 1'27
7 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 3'36
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky s.t.
9 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 5'16
12 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo s.t.
13 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida s.t.
14 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 6'04
15 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
16 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 7'28
17 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 10'02
18 Clément Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
19 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
20 Luca Paolini Team Katusha s.t.
22 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
29 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
51 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano + 11'50
71 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo + 16'49
79 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
146 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo + 33'10
153 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34'09

Parigi - Roubaix HIS
1 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team 6h14'10
2 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 32
3 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 1'55
5 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol + 1'55
6 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 2'55
7 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 3'46
8 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 5'50
9 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 6'12
10 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 6'51
11 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 7'17
12 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 8'51
13 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team s.t.
14 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
15 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
16 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
19 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky s.t.
20 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr s.t.
30 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo s.t.
40 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale + 14'38
60 OLIMPIO LAKO IAM Cycling + 21'24

Amstel Gold Race
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol 6h10'32
2 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team + 31
3 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 1'00
6 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar + 1'25
7 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
8 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale + 3'27
9 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 3'37
10 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 3'49
11 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team s.t.
12 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
13 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha s.t.
14 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
16 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
17 PAVEL CLECUTT RusVelo + 4'30
18 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4'59
19 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 5'20
20 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 9'03
31 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano + 21'43
39 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
55 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
86 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
93 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 23'34
98 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
118 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
137 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
182 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia s.t.
192 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 42'57

Freccia Vallone
1 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo 4h57'18
2 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar + 11
3 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
6 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 23
7 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 47
8 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 55
9 Chris Froome Team Sky + 1'05
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
11 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
12 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar s.t.
13 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
14 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha s.t.
15 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Belisol s.t.
16 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
20 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
24 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo s.t.
34 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol s.t.
42 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
50 MARCO FRICKS FDJ.fr s.t.
74 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
77 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura + 2'25
97 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
136 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 4'16
162 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6'41
183 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 10'57

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi HIS
1 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 6h26'40
2 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
3 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
4 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE + 38
5 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol + 1'25
6 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
7 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
8 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
9 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
10 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale + 2'12
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 2'38
12 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 3'05
13 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp s.t.
14 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 3'19
15 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 3'31
16 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
17 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
18 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
19 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 4'35
20 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
29 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
36 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol + 11'10
45 PAVEL CLECUTT RusVelo s.t.
47 JACK SPARROW Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
52 MARCO FRICKS FDJ.fr s.t.
53 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
58 STEFANO BELISARI Yellow Fluo s.t.
60 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team s.t.
84 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
99 MORENO VARGAS Colombia + 13'59
105 JACOPO BONGIOVI Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
139 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE + 17'57
168 DAVE LA PIOGGIA Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32'16
172 MICHELE PALMERI Colombia + 33'36
175 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
199 DANIEL TORRES Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 41'24

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar 5h46'20
2 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
3 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team + 43
4 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
5 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
8 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
10 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
11 Nairo N. Quintana Movistar Team s.t.
12 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
13 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing s.t.
14 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
15 MICHELE IV3RSON Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp s.t.
17 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
18 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Alberto Losada Team Katusha s.t.
20 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1'44
43 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura + 12'21
55 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
78 CICCIO BALENGHI Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
116 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
161 LEONARDO LUPERINI Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
165 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura + 15'11

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1 Matej Mohoric Cannondale 5h11'50
2 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 48
4 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
6 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida s.t.
7 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
8 ALESSANDRO RUBENS Team Sky s.t.
9 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
10 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
11 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
12 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
13 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto Belisol s.t.
15 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
16 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
17 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
18 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle Garmin - Sharp s.t.
19 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
20 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp s.t.
163 PAVEL SLEVJC Team NetApp - Endura + 13'40

GP Ouest France - Plouay
1 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale 5h42'56
2 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 42
3 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp s.t.
7 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida s.t.
8 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling s.t.
9 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing s.t.
10 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
11 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
12 Romain R. Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
13 Danny D. Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing s.t.
14 William Bonnet FDJ.fr s.t.
15 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp s.t.
16 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
17 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr s.t.
18 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
19 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
30 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team s.t.
73 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
119 NICK HAYDEN Team Europcar s.t.
183 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14'25
184 ESPEDITO MUSCEDERE IAM Cycling s.t.

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
1 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale 5h06'28
2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
3 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
4 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
5 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
6 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
7 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
8 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.
9 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.
10 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 32

11 Fredrik F. Ludvgisson Team Giant - Shimano + 46
12 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
13 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team + 58
14 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida s.t.
15 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 NICK HAYDEN Team Europcar s.t.

17 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
18 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky s.t.
19 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha s.t.
20 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
24 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
77 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1'52
115 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano + 3'34
150 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10'45

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
1 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol 5h26'16
2 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.

3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
5 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
6 Simon Špilak Team Katusha s.t.
7 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
8 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.

9 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
10 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
11 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
15 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
16 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
17 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar s.t.
18 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
19 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida s.t.

20 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team s.t.
21 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
24 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
30 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
32 NICK HAYDEN Team Europcar s.t.
171 PAUL MCNEAL Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 14'55

Il Lombardia HIS
1 PABLITO MESSI Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team 6h59'30
2 Sergio Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
3 LUCA HELDRAM Astana Pro Team s.t.
4 MATTHEW ROY Orica - GreenEDGE s.t.

5 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha s.t.
6 JONATHAN D'ARKNESS Team Europcar s.t.
7 NINO D'AGATA Tinkoff - Saxo + 1'41

8 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team s.t.
9 PAOLO BITTA Cannondale s.t.
10 TONY ALMEIDA Lotto Belisol s.t.

11 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
12 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp s.t.
13 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp s.t.
14 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 NICK HAYDEN Team Europcar s.t.
16 FABIO ANDREOLI Movistar Team s.t.
17 STEFANO BELISARI Neri Sottoli - ALÉ Team + 2'58

18 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
19 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma - Quick·Step Cycling Team s.t.
20 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team s.t.
22 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Lampre - Merida s.t.
26 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
27 GIACOMO MARQUETZ FDJ.fr s.t.
37 ENRICO ANSELMI Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3'53
41 SIMONE POZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
44 LUCA CAPUANO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
45 ROBERT WILLIAMS BMC Racing Team s.t.
46 JAROD PARKER Team NetApp - Endura s.t.

48 MARCO FRICKS FDJ.fr s.t.
49 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela s.t.
51 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek Factory Racing s.t.
53 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Lotto Belisol s.t.

68 CLAUDIO PINTO Team Giant - Shimano s.t.
96 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 7'12
123 ANDRE' ANGAND Roubaix Lille Métropole + 8'03
137 MICHELE STIVALONI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10'57
144 ANTONIO REDA Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12'02
166 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 15'44
167 PAOLO SAVOLDELLI MTN - Qhubeka s.t.

186 MARCO LOCATELLI Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 22'14
190 ANDREA XAMO Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
197 MATTEO SICOLI Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26'22