LA THUILE - PRAGELATO 176 km

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo 4h55'57
2 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 30
3 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 49
4 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek - Segafredo + 1'17
6 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF + 2'15
7 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 2'48
8 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Andrew Talansky Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 3'09
10 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha + 3'31
11 Simon S. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 4'05
12 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff s.t.
13 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
14 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
15 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha s.t.
17 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
18 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 5'34
19 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
20 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo + 6'59
21 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
22 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
23 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
24 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 7'23
25 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 7'40
26 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE + 8'56
27 Egor Silin Team Katusha s.t.
28 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
29 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 9'26
30 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 9'46
31 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
32 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 10'55
33 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha s.t.
34 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
35 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 11'50
36 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 13'15
37 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
38 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
39 Leopold König Team Sky s.t.
40 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
41 Alexandre Geniez FDJ s.t.
42 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 14'12
43 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff s.t.
44 Michael Rogers Tinkoff + 15'36
45 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
46 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
47 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 16'14
49 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo + 19'57
50 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team + 20'50
51 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 21'16
52 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
53 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
54 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 22'00
55 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Soudal s.t.
56 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 22'37
57 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
58 Nacer N. Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 23'44
59 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 24'02
60 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 24'48
61 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 Lawson Craddock Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
63 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
64 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team s.t.
65 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
66 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky s.t.
67 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
68 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
69 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
70 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling s.t.
71 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE + 26'42
72 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 27'11
73 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data s.t.
74 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela + 28'02
75 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 28'42
76 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 30'11
77 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 31'12
78 Amets Txurruka Orica GreenEDGE + 32'43
79 Omar Fraile Matarranz Dimension Data + 35'02
80 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 35'56
81 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 37'02
82 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
83 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez Southeast - Venezuela + 37'14
84 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 37'37
85 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 38'13
86 Luca Chirico Bardiani CSF s.t.
87 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 38'46
88 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida s.t.
89 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 39'13
90 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Movistar Team + 39'47
91 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 41'43
92 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 42'04
93 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 43'05
94 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 44'07
95 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 44'27
96 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 48'23
97 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 48'57
98 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 49'37
99 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 50'28
100 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 50'44
101 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
102 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team s.t.
103 Matti Breschel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
104 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 51'09
105 Pim Ligthart Lotto Soudal s.t.
106 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 51'42
107 Kevin Reza FDJ s.t.
108 Niccolò Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo + 52'16
109 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.