MONCALIERI - TORINO (Cronometro individuale) 23 km

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek - Segafredo 35'13
2 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team + 1
3 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 18
4 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 23
5 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 33
6 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 35
7 Andrew Talansky Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 36
8 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 37
9 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 38
11 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t.
13 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 39
14 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 41
15 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 43
16 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 45
17 Lawson Craddock Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 48
18 Leopold König Team Sky + 57
19 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 1'01
20 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 1'05
21 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
22 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 1'06
23 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 1'07
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 1'08
27 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
28 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team + 1'09
29 Alexandre Geniez FDJ s.t.
30 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'11
31 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 1'12
32 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
33 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo + 1'14
34 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin + 1'15
35 Simon S. Yates Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
36 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha s.t.
37 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'16
38 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 1'17
39 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff s.t.
40 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF s.t.
41 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo + 1'19
42 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 1'20
43 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 1'22
44 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
45 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 1'27
46 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE + 1'28
47 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1'32
48 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step + 1'33
49 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 1'40
50 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 1'41
51 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 1'43
52 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
53 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'45
54 Michael Rogers Tinkoff + 1'46
55 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
56 Matti Breschel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 1'48
57 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 1'49
58 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE + 1'50
59 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team s.t.
60 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 1'52
61 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 1'53
62 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1'54
63 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 1'56
64 Omar Fraile Matarranz Dimension Data s.t.
65 Kevin Reza FDJ + 1'57
66 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 2'01
67 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'04
68 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step + 2'05
69 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 2'06
70 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 2'08
71 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'09
73 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 2'10
74 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 2'11
76 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff s.t.
77 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 2'12
78 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
79 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 2'13
80 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2'15
81 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida s.t.
82 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'22
83 Nacer N. Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
84 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 2'24
85 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 2'25
86 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 2'26
87 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 2'27
88 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
89 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez Southeast - Venezuela + 2'29
90 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 2'35
91 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 2'36
92 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 2'37
93 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 2'46
94 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2'47
95 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela + 2'48
96 Kenny Elissonde FDJ s.t.
97 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 2'49
98 Luca Chirico Bardiani CSF + 2'55
99 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Movistar Team + 2'56
100 Amets Txurruka Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
101 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 2'57
102 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 3'14
103 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 3'21