PINEROLO - SANTUARIO DI SANT'ANNA DI VINADIO 202 km

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 FABIO ANDREOLI Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 5h48'13
2 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 18
3 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 1'01
4 Simon S. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 1'57
5 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 CARLO MALVESTIO Bardiani CSF s.t.
7 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2'13
8 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BMC Racing Team + 2'29
9 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 3'05
10 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 4'02
11 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 4'15
12 ANTONIO REDA Team Katusha s.t.
13 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 5'25
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 5'35
16 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 5'50
17 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 7'15
18 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 8'11
19 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 8'40
21 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
22 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado BMC Racing Team + 9'56
23 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica GreenEDGE + 10'15
24 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
26 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
27 Andrew Talansky Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 10'42
28 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo + 10'51
29 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
30 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
31 Michael Rogers Tinkoff + 11'29
32 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 11'41
33 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 12'01
34 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
35 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida s.t.
36 Rubén Plaza Molina Orica GreenEDGE + 12'44
37 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 12'57
38 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 14'31
39 Leopold König Team Sky s.t.
40 Daniel D. Martin Etixx - Quick-step s.t.
41 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 14'51
42 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 15'39
43 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha s.t.
44 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 15'54
45 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
46 Adam A. Yates Orica GreenEDGE + 16'10
47 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff s.t.
48 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r La Mondiale + 16'21
49 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick-step + 17'34
50 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18'41
51 Jelle Vanendert Lotto Soudal s.t.
52 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo + 19'18
53 Jesus Herrada López Movistar Team s.t.
54 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 19'29
55 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 19'37
56 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
57 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 20'57
58 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 22'01
59 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 23'18
60 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 26'01
61 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
62 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 26'49
63 Daryl Impey Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
64 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 27'51
65 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team s.t.
66 Luca Chirico Bardiani CSF s.t.
67 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
68 Lawson Craddock Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 29'18
69 Omar Fraile Matarranz Dimension Data s.t.
70 Amets Txurruka Orica GreenEDGE + 29'55
71 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31'05
72 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 31'15
73 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 32'52
74 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 33'23
76 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
77 Hubert Dupont Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
78 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34'24
79 Alberto Losada Team Katusha s.t.
80 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
81 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Movistar Team + 36'51
82 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 38'33
83 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 39'58
84 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 40'46
85 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
86 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin s.t.
87 Matteo Busato Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
88 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 41'30
89 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
90 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 42'49
91 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff s.t.
92 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
93 Nacer N. Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 44'08
94 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 49'53
95 Gianfranco Zilioli NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 50'22
96 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 51'34
97 Matti Breschel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team + 53'00
98 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 53'38
99 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 54'42
100 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez Southeast - Venezuela s.t.
101 Kevin Reza FDJ + 55'59
102 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
103 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 57'10