Treviglio - Gorgonzola ITT (36 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data 43'49
2 Vasil Kiryienka Team INEOS + 20
3 GABRIELE CURREGO Mitchelton - Scott + 48
4 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe + 54

5 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
6 FRANCESCO GRASSI Groupama - FDJ + 1'03
7 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 1'10
9 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1'22
10 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 1'30
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 1'31
12 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 1'34
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team INEOS + 1'45
14 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
15 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 1'48
16 Marc Soler Gimenez Movistar Team + 1'55
17 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
18 Primož Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'02
19 Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data + 2'03
20 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
21 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ s.t.
22 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 2'04
23 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
24 Dylan Van Baarle Team INEOS + 2'07
25 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 2'09
26 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team s.t.
27 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team + 2'13
28 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2'14
29 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 2'15
30 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
31 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 2'18
32 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
33 Jan Bakelants Team Sunweb s.t.
34 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 2'19
35 Chris Froome Team INEOS + 2'21
36 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates + 2'26
37 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'30
38 Davide Formolo BORA - hansgrohe + 2'31
39 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
40 Kamil Gradek CCC Team s.t.
41 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 2'33
42 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education First + 2'34
43 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'35
44 Rafal Majka BORA - hansgrohe + 2'36
45 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF + 2'41
46 Lawson Craddock EF Education First s.t.
47 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 2'43
48 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 2'45
49 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
50 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 2'46
51 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 2'47
52 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
53 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 2'51
54 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
55 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
56 CARLO MALVESTIO Team Sunweb + 2'52
57 Christian Knees Team INEOS + 2'54
58 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb s.t.
59 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 2'55
60 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 2'56
61 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 2'58
62 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team s.t.
63 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
64 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 2'59
65 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 3'00
66 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
67 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 3'02
68 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 3'04

69 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 3'06
70 Nairo Quintana Rojas Movistar Team s.t.
71 Ben Swift Team INEOS + 3'07
72 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 3'11
73 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'12
74 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 3'14
75 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 3'17
76 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team INEOS + 3'18
77 Danny Van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
78 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 3'19
79 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 3'25
80 Michael Schär CCC Team + 3'26
81 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates + 3'28
82 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 3'32
83 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 3'33
84 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 3'37
85 Winner Anacona Gomez Movistar Team + 3'38
86 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 3'41
87 Daniel Navarro Garcia Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'43
88 Amaro Manuel Antunes CCC Team + 3'44
89 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 3'46
90 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 3'47
91 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates s.t.
92 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal s.t.
93 Tanel Kangert EF Education First s.t.
94 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
95 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 3'50
96 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team s.t.
97 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
98 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
99 Eros Capecchi Team Sunweb + 3'51
100 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 3'54
101 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 3'56
102 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 4'01
103 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 4'04
104 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 4'05
105 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 4'07
106 PABLITO MESSI EF Education First + 4'10
107 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF + 4'15
108 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
109 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team s.t.
110 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 4'19
111 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 4'21
112 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 4'24
113 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto Soudal + 4'27
114 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 4'28
115 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
116 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 4'44
117 Luca Chirico Team Sunweb + 4'58
118 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 5'00
119 Marco Canola NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 5'01
120 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 5'03
121 Dayer D. Quintana Rojas Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM s.t.
122 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 5'05
123 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF + 5'09
124 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data s.t.
125 Alexander Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 5'14
126 Carlos Verona Quintanilla Movistar Team + 5'15
127 Joseph Dombrowski EF Education First + 5'16
128 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 5'21
129 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 5'38
130 Luke Rowe Team INEOS + 5'39
131 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 5'42
132 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5'43
133 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 5'48
134 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'49
135 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani CSF + 5'52
136 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 6'07
137 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF + 6'11
138 Giovanni Lonardi NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 6'16
139 MIRKO BARGIKOVSKY Trek - Segafredo + 6'17
140 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 6'24
141 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 6'26
142 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
143 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 6'31
144 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 6'33
145 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 6'34
146 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 6'44
147 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 6'46
148 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 6'47
149 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF + 6'48
150 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 6'59
151 Antonio A. Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 7'02
152 Filippo Zaccanti NIPPO -  Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 7'46