Grandi Classiche - Stagione 5

Milano - Sanremo
1° Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) 7h13'53''
2° Tom Boonen (Quickstep) st
3° Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
4° Lars Boom (Rabobank) st
5° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'07''
6° Oscar Freire (Rabobank) st
7° Alessandro Rubens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
8° Thor Hushovd (Cervèlo Test Team) st
9° Allan Davis (Astana) st
10° Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre Farnese Vini) st
19° Paolo Bistrita (Team RadioShack) st
28° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
59° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (Française des Jeux) st
79° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Transitions) + 4'32''
85° Sefano Belisari (Team HTC - Columbia) st
97° Michele Iv3rson (Cervélo Test Team) st
112° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) st
121° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Transitions) + 7'28''
154° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 16'42''
160° George David Marsh (Cervélo Test Team) + 20'08''
173° Iacopo Volante (Team Katusha) + 37'44''

Giro delle Fiandre
1° Nick Nuyens (Rabobank) 6h47'37''
2° Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 2'48''
3° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 3'32''
4° Lars Boom (Rabobank) + 3'55''
5° Stijn Devolder (Quickstep) st
6° Gianni Meersman (Française des Jeux) + 4'08''
7° Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
8° Alexandre Pliuschin (Team Katusha) st
9° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) st
10° Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Sky) + 4'57''
110° Alessandro Rubens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 21'02''
112° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
143° Adriano Pillon (Footon - Servetto) + 23'10''
158° George David Marsh (Cervélo Test Team) + 27'58''

Gent - Wevelgem
1° Roy Sentjens (Team Milram) 5h11'18''
2° Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) + 24''
3° Nick Nuyens (Rabobank) st
4° Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) st
5° Gianni Meersman (Française des Jeux) st
6° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) + 49''
7° Jesus Del Nero (Footon - Servetto) st
8° Enrico Franzoi (Liquigas - Doimo) st
9° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'17''
10° Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
62° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Transitions) + 4'34''
72° Alessandro Rubens (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 5'28''
102° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 12'05''
150° Alexis Sanchez (Garmin - Transitions) + 18'19''
160° Adriano Pillon (Footon - Servetto) + 18'42''

Parigi - Roubaix
1° Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 7h31'22''
2° Yoann Offredo (Française des Jeux) + 25''
3° Alexandre Pliuschin (Team Katusha) + 1'19''
4° Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo Bank) st
5° Lars Boom (Rabobank) st
6° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) + 2'05''
7° Stuart O'Grady (Team, Saxo Bank) st
8° Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) st
9° Gianni Meersman (Française des Jeux) st
10° Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack) st
48° Tony Almeida (Team Katusha) + 14'24''
57° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Transitions) st

Amstel Gold Race
1° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) 6h52'56''
2° Jelle Vanendert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 1'06''
3° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) + 1'49''
4° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 2'17''
5° Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 2'26''
6° Rigoberto Uran (Caisse d'Epargne) st
7° Tony Martin (Team HTC - Columbia) st
8° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) + 3'21''
9° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Farnese Vini) + 3'45''
10° Matej Mugerli (Liquigas - Doimo) + 4'15''
13° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Transitions) + 4'29''
24° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - Farnese Vini) + 9'04''
27° Tony Almeida (Team Katusha) + 9'32''
80° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) + 17'19''
112° Jack Sparrow (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 21'51''
122° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 24'07''
139° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Doimo) + 27'03''
142° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) + 28'07''
163° George David Marsh (Cervélo Test Team) + 37'11''

Freccia - Vallone
1° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 5h28'07''
2° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Transitions) + 1'06''
3° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) + 1'15''
4° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) + 1'16''
5° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'18''
6° Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Doimo) + 1'33''
7° Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Farnese Vini) + 1'50''
8° Alexandr Kolobnev (Team Saxo Bank) + 3'46''
9° Juanjo Cobo Acebo (Caisse d'Epargne) + 3'48''
10° Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 3'54''
13° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) + 3'56''
26° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - Farnese Vini) + 4'41''
32° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) + 5'05''
73° Pablito Messi (Cervélo Test Team) + 7'05''
107° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) + 12'25''
126° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 15'13''
130° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Doimo) + 15'45''
168° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (Française des Jeux) + 27'45''
173° George David Marsh (Cervélo Test Team) + 30'17''

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi
1° Ivan Basso (Liquigas - Doimo) 7h05'48''
2° Jelle Vanendert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
3° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) st
4° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) + 1'51''
5° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) + 2'03''
6° Peter Velits (Team HTC - Columbia) st
7° Fabian Wegmann (Team Milram) st
8° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
9° Simon Gerrans (Sky) + 2'19''
10° Juanjo Cobo Acebo (Caisse d'Epargne) + 4'47''
12° Tony Almeida (Team Katusha) st
20° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - Farnese Vini) st
61° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) + 5'52''
65° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Doimo) + 6'40''
78° Pablito Messi (Cervélo Test Team) + 9'20''
107° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) + 12'08''
124° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 14'16''
151° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) + 20'56''
155° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 21'36''
166° George David Marsh (Cervélo Test Team) + 30'32''
170° Tex Willer (Cofidis) + 33'28''
173° Alexis Sanchez (Garmin - Transitions) + 36'00'

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1° Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 5h39'17''
2° Carlos Barredo (Quickstep) st
3° Alberto Contador (Astana) st
4° Fabian Wegmann (Team Milram) + 1'13''
5° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
6° Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Team Saxo Bank) + 2'37''
7° René Mandri (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
8° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - Farnese Vini) st
9° Marco Corti (Footon - Servetto) st
10° Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
17° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Transitions) st
18° Paolo Bistrita (Team RadioShack) st
27° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
55° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) st
93° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
133° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) + 4'43''
162° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (Française des Jeux) + 9'55'
173° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 17'15''
176° David Scalvini (Andalucia - CajaSur) + 18'59''

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) 5h58'55'
2° Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Sky) st
3° Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team) + 1'01''
4° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) st
5° Thor Hushovd (Cervélo Test Team) st
6° Robert Hunter (Garmin Transitions)) st
7° Tom Boonen (Quickstep) st
8° Tilo Schuler (Team Milram) st
9° Gerlad Ciolek (Team Milram) st
10° Jack Sparrow (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
11° Alessandro Rubens (Omega Pharma - Lotto
16° Tony Almeida (Team Katusha) st
18° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
36° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
89° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
96° Ciccio Balenghi (Liquigas - Doimo) st
127° Lance Armstrong (Sky) + 5'33''
129° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
153° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 9'57''

Giro Plouay
1° Jérome Pineau (Quickstep) 6h05'00''
2° Eros Capecchi (Footon - Servetto) st
3° Marco Ranzani (Lampre - Farnese Vini) st

4° Cyril Gautier (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
5° José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse d'Epargne) st
6° Mikel Nieve (Française des Jeux) st
7° Jonathan D'Arkness (Garmin - Transitions) st
8° Mathieu Ladagnous (Française des Jeux) + 2'07''
9° Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas - Doimo) st
10° Trent Lowe (Garmin - Transitions) st
14° Paolo Bistrita (Team RadioShack) st
29° Stefano Belisari (Team HTC - Columbia) st
75° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
115° Tex Willer (Cofidis) + 7'05''
139° Michele Iv3rson (Cervélo Test Team) + 10'04''
144° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) + 11'09''
148° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 11'51''
155° Lance Armstrong (Sky) + 14'31''
157° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 18'51''
169° Tanino De Tano (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 23'11''

Giro di Lombardia
1° Sylvain Chavanel (Quickstep) 6h31'12''
2° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) + 1'20''
3° Paolo Bitta (Acqua & Sapone) st

4° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
5° Innocenzo Agnolin (Rabobank) st
6° Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas - Doimo) st
7° Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) + 2'29''
8° René Mandri (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 4'09''
9° Manuele Mori (Lampre - Farnese Vini) st
30° Marco Pantani Lazarus (CarmioOro - NGC) st
32° Stefano Belisari (Team HTC - Columbia) st
49° Miroslav Janes Marat Lucir (Française des Jeux) st
81° Paolo Bistrita (Team RadioShack) st
98° Tommaso De Marchin (Acqua & Sapone) + 7'26''
118° Dado T. Gameti (CarmioOro - NGC) + 10'22''
128° Tanino De Tano (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 10'54''
129° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Transitions) st
154° Adriano Pillon (Footon - Servetto) + 13'58''
165° Iacopo Volante (Team Katusha) + 17'50''
166° Johan Vandikeren (Sky) st
168° Christian Cavalieri (CarmioOro - NGC) st