Grandi Classiche - Stagione 4

Milano - Sanremo
1° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) 6h04'49''
2° Daniele Bennati (Liquigas) st
3° Alessandro Petacchi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) st
4° Alessandro Rubens (Team Columbia - High Road) st
5° Oscar Freire (Rabobank) st
6° Greg Van Avermaet (Silence - Lotto) st
7° Tom Boonen (Quicsktep) st
8° Mark Cavendish (Team Columbia - High Road) st
9° Bernhard Eisel (Cervélo Test Team) st
10° Robert Forster (Team Milram) st
46° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
105° Michele Iv3rson (Cervélo Test Team) st
109° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) st
118° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Slipstream) st
130° Stefano Belisari (Caisse d'Epargne) st
131° Luca Capuano (Bouygues Telecom) st
138° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) st
147° Iban Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) st

Giro delle Fiandre
1° Alesasndro Ballan (Lampre - NGC) 6h19'41''
2° Nick Nuyens (Rabobank) st
3° Simon Spilak (Lampre - NGC) + 13''
4° Leif Hoste (Silence - Lotto) st
5° Enrico Franzoi (Liquigas) + 50''
6° Stijn Devolder (Quickstep) st
7° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'12''
8° Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) st
9° Michael Schar (Liquigas) st
10° Greg Van Avermaet (Silence - Lotto) + 1'29''
34° Stefano Belisari (Caisse d'Epargne) + 2'59''
60° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 3'39''
66° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 4'40''
145° Davemir Karpets (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 10'21''
152° Pablito Messi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) + 10'40''

Gent - Wevelgem
1° Greg Van Avermaet (Silence - Lotto) 5h02'05''
2° Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) st
3° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) + 24''
4° Alessandro Ballan (Lampre - NGC) st
5° Nick Nuyens (Rabobank) + 54''
6° Marcus Burghardt (Team Columbia - High Road) st
7° Simon Spilak (Lampre - NGC) st
8° Enrico Franzoi (Liquigas) st
9° Armand Coyot (Liquigas) st
10° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'23''
49° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) + 4'05''
77° Johan Vandireken (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 4'31''
148° Davemir Karpets (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 6'53''

Parigi - Roubaix
1° Leif Hoste (Silence - Lotto) 6h19'03''
2° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) + 22''
3° Nick Nuyens (Rabobank) st
4° Alessandro Ballan (Lampre) st
5° Enrico Franzoi (Liquigas) st
6° Matti Breschel (Team Saxo Bank) st
7° Greg Van Avermaet (Silence - Lotto) st
8° Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team Saxo Bank) st
9° Martjin Maaskant (Garmin - Slipstream) st
10° Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) st
73° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 5'08''
74° Stefano Belisari (Caisse d'Epargne) st

165° Lance Armstrong (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 22'48''

Amstel Gold Race
1° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 6h05'22''
2° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
3° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) + 12''
4° Peter Velits (Team Milram) + 39''
5° Yuri Trofimov (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 1'02''
6° Jelle Vanendert (Silence - Lotto) st
7° Kim Kirchen (Team Columbia - High Road) + 1'16''
8° Juanjo Cobo Acebo (Fuji - Servetto) st
9° Alexandr Kolobnev (Team Saxo Bank) + 1'41''
10° Robert Gesink (Rabobank) st
30° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - Farnese Vini) + 3'35''
38° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) + 7'22''
46° Stefano Belisari (Caisse d'Epargne) + 8'21''
60° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 9'04''
122° Davemir Karpets (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 13'49''
170° Nicholas Michelini (Topsport Vlaanderen) + 24'31''

Freccia - Vallone
1° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) 5h10'42''   
2° Kim Kirchen (Team Columbia - High Road) st
3° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) + 4''
4° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) + 12''
5° Juanjo Cobo Acebo (Fuji - Servetto) + 14''
6° Peter Velits (Team Milram) st
7° John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 28''
8° Andreas Kloden (Team Astana) st
9° Andrea Moletta (Cervèlo Test Team) st
10° Jelle Vanendert (Silence - Lotto) + 39''
35° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - NGC) + 1'41''
43° Paolo Bitta (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 1'46''
52° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 3'42''
62° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) + 4'19''
132° Pablito Messi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) + 10'52''
167° Lance Armstrong (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 14'13''

Liegi - Bastogne - Liegi
1° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) 6h23'54''
2° Stefan Schumacher (Quickstep) st
3° Peter Velits (Team Milram) st
4° Kim Kirchen (Team Columbia - High Road) + 16''
5° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) + 30''
6° Fabian Wegmann (Team Milram) st
7° Cadel Evans (Silence - Lotto) st
8° Manuele Mori (Lampre - NGC) st
9° Aleksandr Kolobnev (Team Saxo Bank) st
10° Mario Aerts (Silence - Lotto) + 1'00''
27° Johan Vandikeren (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 2'30''
55° Pablito Messi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) + 7'09''
60° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - NGC) st
78° Paolo Bitta (AG2R - La Mondiale) + 7'42''
165° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) + 18'25''
176° Lance Armstrong (Barloworld - Bianchi) + 24'13''

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
1° Candido Barbosa (AG2R - La Mondiale) 5h46'32''
2° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) st
3° Jelle Vanendert (Silence - Lotto) st
4° Alberto Contador (Team Astana) st
5° Brois Shpilevski (Fuji - Servetto) st
6° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
7° Allan Davis (Quickstep) + 1'03''
8° Daniele Pietropolli (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) st
9° Kim Kirchen (Team Columbia - High Road) st
10° Paolo Bitta (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
26° Pablito Messi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) st
50° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
71° Robert Williams (Française des Jeux) st
85° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Slipstream) st
131° Davemir Karpets (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
163° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 15'38''
165° Michele Iv3rson (Cervélo Test Team) + 18'34''
167° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) + 20'02''

Vattenfall Cyclassics
1° Kevin Van Impe (Quickstep) 6h04'51''
2° Oscar Freire (Rabobank) st
3° Tom Boonen (Quickstep) st
4° Jurgen Roelandts (Silence - Lotto) st
5° Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Columbia - High Road) st
6° Stuart O'Grady (Team Saxo Bank) st
7° Bernhard Eisel (Cervélo Test Team) st
8° Lars Boom (Rabobank) st
9° Sébastien Rosseler (Quickstep) st
10° Christian Kux (Team Milram) st
11° Nino D'Agata (Team Saxo Bank) st
16° Alessandro Rubens (Team Columbia - High Road) st
98° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) st
155° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 8'45''

 

Giro Plouay
1° Ricardo Serrano (Fuji - Servetto) 6h08'13''
2° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
3° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st

4° Allan Davis (Quickstep) + 1'37''
5° Jakob Fuglsang (Team Saxo Bank) st
6° Mathieu Sprick (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
7° Alexandre Pliuschin (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
8° John Gadret (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
9° Joaquin Rodriguez (Caisse d'Epargne) st
10° Jérome Coppel (Française des Jeux) st
14° Paolo Bitta (AG2R - La Mondiale) st
74° Pablito Messi (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) + 3'57''
98° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) + 5'09''
132° Michele Iv3rson (Cervélo Test Team) + 8'05''
144° Claudio Pinto (Garmin - Slipstream) + 11'57''
145° Ciro Umago (Bretagne - Armor) st

Giro di Lombardia
1° Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 6h41'31''
2° Luca Heldram (Team Milram) st
3° Kim Kirchen (Team Columbia - High Road) + 34''
4° Rinaldo Nocentini (Quickstep) st
5° Stefano Garzelli (Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo) st
6° Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) st
7° Frank Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) st
8° Manuele Mori (Lampre - NGC) + 2'00''
9° Gabriele Bosisio (LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini) st
10° Innocenzo Agnolin (Rabobank) + 3'57''
31° Stefano Belisari (Team HTC - Columbia) st
37° Danilo De Luca (Quickstep) st
43° Jacopo Bongiovi (Team Saxo Bank) st
63° Riccardo Zucchi (Lampre - NGC) st
88° Luca Capuano (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) st
138° Marco Fricks (Cervélo Test Team) + 12'34''
164° Iban Quarenta (Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo) + 21'14''
171° John BigClock (CSF Group - Navigare) + 35'54''