Bolzano - San Valentino (210 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ 5h20'25
2 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 14
3 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation + 30
4 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma + 43
5 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.

6 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers + 48
7 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team + 51
8 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM s.t.
9 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange s.t.

10 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
12 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation + 1'19
13 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious + 2'14
14 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers + 2'26

15 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
16 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team s.t.
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange s.t.
19 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo s.t.
20 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers + 3'46
21 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
22 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 3'54
23 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
24 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 4'54
25 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo + 5'12
26 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
27 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma s.t.
28 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
29 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech + 5'29
30 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious + 6'49
31 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
32 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation + 7'10
33 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
34 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange s.t.
35 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 8'03
36 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 8'06
37 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team + 8'47
38 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team + 9'26
39 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
40 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 9'53
41 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
42 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange + 11'07
43 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious + 11'55
44 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation + 12'15
45 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech + 12'43
46 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 13'16
47 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 13'19
48 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
49 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
50 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team s.t.
51 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
52 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange s.t.
53 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange s.t.
54 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 13'32
55 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix + 15'54
56 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
57 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates s.t.
58 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
59 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
60 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
61 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos + 16'06
62 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
63 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
64 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates s.t.
65 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team + 16'14
66 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team s.t.
67 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM s.t.
68 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
69 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
70 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 16'22
71 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation + 18'23
72 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 18'29
73 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 19'08
74 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo s.t.
76 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
77 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
78 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma s.t.
79 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
80 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
81 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
82 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
83 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
84 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
85 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 19'25
86 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
87 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 19'29
88 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates s.t.
89 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo s.t.
90 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 20'21
91 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix + 22'33
92 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
93 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
94 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
95 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
96 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech + 22'43
97 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ s.t.
98 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
99 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
100 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
101 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
102 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange s.t.
103 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates s.t.
104 Elia Viviani Cofidis s.t.
105 Luca Chirico Team DSM s.t.
106 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23'49
107 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23'52
108 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
109 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
110 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation + 28'10
111 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
112 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 28'15
113 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech + 28'18
114 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
115 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ + 28'21
116 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix + 28'24
117 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma s.t.
118 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis s.t.
119 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team + 28'29
120 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
121 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
122 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
123 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
124 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28'37
125 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo s.t.
126 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
127 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
128 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 28'41
129 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team + 30'51
130 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team + 30'54
131 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 30'57
132 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange + 31'00
133 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
134 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
135 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
136 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma + 31'06
137 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
138 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal s.t.
139 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal s.t.
140 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team + 32'02
141 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 33'01
142 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 33'04
143 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma s.t.
144 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos + 34'33
145 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma + 34'36
146 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
147 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 35'57
148 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe + 36'00
149 Alberto Dainese Team DSM s.t.
150 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix + 36'16
151 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ + 37'31
152 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 37'34
153 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos + 38'10
154 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 38'45
155 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 38'55
156 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech + 39'53
157 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers + 39'56
158 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal s.t.
159 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 43'31
160 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo + 47'58
161 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 50'52
162 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 54'28
163 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 1h01'36