Sondrio - Val Senales (213 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 DANIEL TORRES BORA - hansgrohe 6h03'54
2 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious + 1'24
3 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo + 2'11
4 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation + 2'38
5 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange + 5'16
6 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
7 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 5'34
8 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 5'44
9 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.

10 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix + 6'04
11 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 6'07
12 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
13 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
14 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma s.t.
15 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ + 6'15

16 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation + 6'21
17 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation + 6'34
18 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
19 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM s.t.

20 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
21 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers + 6'43
22 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.

23 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
24 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe + 6'54
25 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
26 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team + 7'31
27 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team s.t.
28 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma + 7'37
29 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange s.t.
30 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers + 7'47
31 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
32 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 8'08
33 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange + 8'12
34 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 8'59
35 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 9'05
36 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo s.t.
37 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo s.t.
38 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 10'41
39 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix + 10'44
40 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious + 10'49
41 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos + 11'11
42 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 11'52
43 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange + 11'55
44 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
45 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma + 11'58
46 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 13'24
47 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange s.t.
48 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
49 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation + 13'29
50 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious + 13'51
51 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 13'55
52 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 13'58
53 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 14'44
54 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 14'48
55 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
56 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo + 14'57
57 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 15'22
58 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 15'36
59 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ + 15'39
60 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 15'46
61 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo + 15'49
62 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation + 16'35
63 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team + 16'39
64 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
65 Christopher Hamilton Team DSM + 16'42
66 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
67 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
68 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team + 17'53
69 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team + 17'56
70 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ s.t.
71 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma + 18'00
72 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18'43
73 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18'58
74 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix + 19'13
75 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19'18
76 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 19'44
77 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 19'48
78 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
79 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo s.t.
80 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange s.t.
81 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
82 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
83 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 20'01
84 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech + 20'46
85 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe + 20'51
86 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech + 21'39
87 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech + 21'42
88 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix + 21'45
89 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
90 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ s.t.
91 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
92 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team s.t.
93 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM s.t.
94 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
95 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
96 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech + 22'02
97 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
98 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
99 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious + 22'52
100 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
101 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
102 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 23'00
103 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
104 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
105 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma + 23'06
106 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 23'09
107 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
108 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix + 23'17
109 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 23'47
110 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 28'15
111 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 28'18
112 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates + 28'21
113 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
114 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
115 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 28'26
116 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
117 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
118 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
119 Luca Chirico Team DSM + 30'39
120 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech + 31'16
121 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32'07
122 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
123 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal s.t.
124 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
125 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 32'13
126 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates s.t.
127 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal s.t.
128 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis s.t.
129 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal s.t.
130 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
132 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
133 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
134 Luca Pacioni Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
135 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma s.t.
136 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma s.t.
137 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma s.t.
138 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates s.t.
139 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
140 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange s.t.
141 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team + 33'12
142 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34'43
143 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos + 34'47
144 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34'50
145 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
146 Elia Viviani Cofidis s.t.
147 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 34'56
148 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
149 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 34'59
150 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
151 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 35'28
152 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo + 35'49
153 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe + 37'37
154 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 38'56
155 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo s.t.
156 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos + 39'01
157 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates s.t.
158 Alberto Dainese Team DSM s.t.
159 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
160 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 39'09
161 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal s.t.
162 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix + 41'16
163 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 41'20
164 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
165 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers + 43'07
166 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 45'20
167 Attilio Viviani Cofidis s.t.