Verbania - Chiavenna (173 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech 4h17'10
2 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo s.t.
3 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo s.t.
4 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious + 1'57
5 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
6 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
7 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
8 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
9 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma s.t.
10 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
11 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
12 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
13 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
14 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
15 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
16 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
17 DANIEL TORRES BORA - hansgrohe s.t.

18 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
19 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
20 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
21 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.

22 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
23 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
24 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange s.t.
25 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange s.t.
26 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
27 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange s.t.
28 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
29 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
30 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
31 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
32 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ s.t.
33 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM s.t.
34 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo s.t.
35 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
36 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
37 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team s.t.
38 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team s.t.
39 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
40 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
41 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
42 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo s.t.
43 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma s.t.
44 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
45 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
46 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
47 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
48 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
49 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
50 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates s.t.
51 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
52 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
53 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
54 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange s.t.
55 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
56 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange s.t.
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
58 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange s.t.
59 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
60 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
61 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma + 2'15
62 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 3'26
63 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 3'46
64 Christopher Hamilton Team DSM + 5'05
65 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
66 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
67 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates s.t.
68 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech + 5'44
69 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team + 6'13
70 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
71 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
72 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
73 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates s.t.
74 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
75 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal s.t.
76 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 7'31
78 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix + 7'40
79 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ + 8'23
80 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
81 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
82 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
83 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
84 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
85 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
86 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
87 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
88 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal s.t.
89 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team + 9'45
90 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
91 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
92 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM s.t.
93 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation + 10'05
94 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
95 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10'11
96 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious + 11'18
97 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
98 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
99 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix + 11'59
100 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
101 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ s.t.
102 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
103 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
104 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
105 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech + 12'43
106 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma s.t.
107 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal s.t.
108 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe + 15'14
109 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
110 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
111 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 15'34
112 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
113 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange s.t.
114 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
115 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
116 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo s.t.
117 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
118 Luca Chirico Team DSM + 16'30
119 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team + 16'50
120 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal s.t.
121 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos + 17'20
122 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17'59
123 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
124 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo s.t.
125 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
126 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
127 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
128 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma s.t.
129 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team + 19'55
130 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo s.t.
131 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
132 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates s.t.
133 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
134 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal s.t.
135 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 20'34
136 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma s.t.
137 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis s.t.
138 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe + 22'24
139 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
140 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
141 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
142 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
143 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
144 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious + 23'07
145 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates s.t.
146 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
147 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
148 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos + 23'40
149 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
150 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis s.t.
151 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis s.t.
152 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
153 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
154 Alberto Dainese Team DSM s.t.
155 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
156 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
157 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
158 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo + 24'03
159 Matteo Sobrero Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
160 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
161 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
162 Simone Consonni Cofidis s.t.
163 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
164 Luca Pacioni Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
165 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal s.t.
166 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 25'44
167 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates s.t.
168 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
169 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 31'43